56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:06)

Train : 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 42 halts Duration : 7h 45m

From : NCJDeparture : 12:15 To : KTYM Arrival : 20:00 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 232 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)15:4415:451m 1112.038SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)15:4415:451m 1112.038SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Edavai (EVA)15:5115:521m 1115.844SR1Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Edavai (EVA)15:5115:521m 1115.844SR1Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Kappil (KFI)15:5615:571m 1118.739SR1Kappil, Kerala
Kappil (KFI)15:5615:571m 1118.739SR1Kappil, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)16:0416:051m 1123.253SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)16:0416:051m 1123.253SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)12:15 10.050SR2Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Virani Alur (VRLR)12:2812:291m 110.945SR1Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Virani Alur (VRLR)12:2812:291m 110.945SR1Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Eraniel (ERL)12:3912:401m 118.464SR1PIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
Eraniel (ERL)12:3912:401m 118.464SR1PIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai West (KZTW)13:0713:081m 136.229SR1Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai West (KZTW)13:0713:081m 136.229SR1Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Parassala (PASA)13:1913:201m 141.593SR1Parassala, Kerala
Parassala (PASA)13:1913:201m 141.593SR1Parassala, Kerala
Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM)13:2413:251m 147.754SR1Dhanuvachapuram, Kerala
Amaravila (AMVA)13:2913:301m 151.339SR1Thiruvananthapuram - 695124, Kerala
Neyyattinkara (NYY)13:3413:351m 154.040SR1PIN CODE 695126, Kerala
Neyyattinkara (NYY)13:3413:351m 154.040SR1PIN CODE 695126, Kerala
Balaramapuram (BRAM)13:4113:421m 158.046SR1Balaramapuram, Kerala
Balaramapuram (BRAM)13:4113:421m 158.046SR1Balaramapuram, Kerala
Nemom (NEM)13:4913:501m 163.412SR1Pincode-695020, Kerala
Nemom (NEM)13:4913:501m 163.412SR1Pincode-695020, Kerala
Chingavanam (CGV)19:0419:051m 1223.39SR2Kottayam Ph: 0481-2430361, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)20:00 1231.7-SR3Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Chingavanam (CGV)19:0419:051m 1223.39SR2Kottayam Ph: 0481-2430361, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)20:00 1231.7-SR3Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)12:15 10.050SR2Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Town (NJT)12:2112:221m 15.060SR1Nagercoil PIN 629001, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Town (NJT)12:2112:221m 15.060SR1Nagercoil PIN 629001, Tamil Nadu
Palliyadi (PYD)12:4812:491m 126.938SR1PIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
Palliyadi (PYD)12:4812:491m 126.938SR1PIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai (KZT)12:5913:001m 133.226SR1Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai (KZT)12:5913:001m 133.226SR1Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM)13:2413:251m 147.754SR1Dhanuvachapuram, Kerala
Amaravila (AMVA)13:2913:301m 151.339SR1Thiruvananthapuram - 695124, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)14:3014:355m 171.130SR1,2Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)14:3014:355m 171.130SR1,2Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)14:4014:411m 173.639SR2Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)14:4014:411m 173.639SR2Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Kochuveli (KCVL)14:4814:491m 178.226SR--Trivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kochuveli (KCVL)14:4814:491m 178.226SR--Trivandrum 695021, Kerala
Veli (VELI)14:5414:551m 180.460SR1Trivandrum, Kerala
Veli (VELI)14:5414:551m 180.460SR1Trivandrum, Kerala
Kazhakkuttam (KZK)14:5915:001m 184.461SR2Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Kazhakkuttam (KZK)14:5915:001m 184.461SR2Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Kaniyapuram (KXP)15:0415:051m 188.548SR1Trivandrum, Kerala
Kaniyapuram (KXP)15:0415:051m 188.548SR1Trivandrum, Kerala
Murukkampuzha (MQU)15:1015:111m 192.449SR1Murukkumpuzha, Kerala
Murukkampuzha (MQU)15:1015:111m 192.449SR1Murukkumpuzha, Kerala
Perunguzhi (PGZ)15:1515:161m 195.761SR1Perunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
Perunguzhi (PGZ)15:1515:161m 195.761SR1Perunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)15:2015:211m 199.824SR1Chirayinkeezhu, Kerala
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)15:2015:211m 199.824SR1Chirayinkeezhu, Kerala
Kadakavur (KVU)15:2915:301m 1102.927SR--Kadakkavoor, Kerala
Kadakavur (KVU)15:2915:301m 1102.927SR--Kadakkavoor, Kerala
Akathumuri (AMY)15:3615:371m 1105.655SR1Akathumuri Rd, Kerala
Akathumuri (AMY)15:3615:371m 1105.655SR1Akathumuri Rd, Kerala
Mayyanad (MYY)16:0916:101m 1126.851SR1Mayyanad, Kerala
Mayyanad (MYY)16:0916:101m 1126.851SR1Mayyanad, Kerala
Eravipuram (IRP)16:1516:161m 1131.16SR1Kollam District, Kerala
Eravipuram (IRP)16:1516:161m 1131.16SR1Kollam District, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)16:5917:001m 1135.768SR4Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)16:5917:001m 1135.768SR4Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Perinad (PRND)17:0817:091m 1144.858SR1Pincode-691601, Kerala
Perinad (PRND)17:0817:091m 1144.858SR1Pincode-691601, Kerala
Munroturuttu (MQO)17:1517:161m 1150.634SR1Sasthamkotta, Kerala
Munroturuttu (MQO)17:1517:161m 1150.634SR1Sasthamkotta, Kerala
Sasthamkotta (STKT)17:2417:251m 1155.152SR1Pincode-690543, Kerala
Sasthamkotta (STKT)17:2417:251m 1155.152SR1Pincode-690543, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)17:3417:351m 1162.950SR1Pincode-690518, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)17:3417:351m 1162.950SR1Pincode-690518, Kerala
Ochira (OCR)17:4417:451m 1170.516SR1Pincode-690533. Telephone Number; 0476-2690264, Kerala
Ochira (OCR)17:4417:451m 1170.516SR1Pincode-690533. Telephone Number; 0476-2690264, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)18:0818:102m 1176.652SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)18:0818:102m 1176.652SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)18:1918:201m 1184.374SR2Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)18:1918:201m 1184.374SR2Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Cheriyanad (CYN)18:2518:261m 1190.546SR2Alappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
Cheriyanad (CYN)18:2518:261m 1190.546SR2Alappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)18:3418:351m 1196.662SR3Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)18:3418:351m 1196.662SR3Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)18:4418:451m 1205.953SR2Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)18:4418:451m 1205.953SR2Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)18:5418:551m 1213.963SR2Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)18:5418:551m 1213.963SR2Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56304 timetable?

It is important to check 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56304.

What is 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Kottayam (KTYM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 56304 from the source station?

The 56304 departs from its source station Mumbai Kottayam (KTYM) at 12:15.

Which is the destination station of 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station KTYM at 20:00 .

How much distance does Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 232 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56304 to reach the destination?

The 56304 takes 7h 45m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 56304 has between Nagercoil Jn and Kottayam?

The 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) has 87 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kottayam Railway Station?

The 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:00 to the Kottayam Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at NCJ and KTYM?

Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and at platform number -- at Kottayam (KTYM).

How many major stations does 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 87 major stations i.e. Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Edavai (EVA), Edavai (EVA), Kappil (KFI), Kappil (KFI), Paravur (PVU), Paravur (PVU), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Virani Alur (VRLR), Virani Alur (VRLR), Eraniel (ERL), Eraniel (ERL), Kulitturai West (KZTW), Kulitturai West (KZTW), Parassala (PASA), Parassala (PASA), Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM), Amaravila (AMVA), Neyyattinkara (NYY), Neyyattinkara (NYY), Balaramapuram (BRAM), Balaramapuram (BRAM), Nemom (NEM), Nemom (NEM), Chingavanam (CGV), Kottayam (KTYM), Chingavanam (CGV), Kottayam (KTYM), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Nagercoil Town (NJT), Nagercoil Town (NJT), Palliyadi (PYD), Palliyadi (PYD), Kulitturai (KZT), Kulitturai (KZT), Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM), Amaravila (AMVA), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Kochuveli (KCVL), Kochuveli (KCVL), Veli (VELI), Veli (VELI), Kazhakkuttam (KZK), Kazhakkuttam (KZK), Kaniyapuram (KXP), Kaniyapuram (KXP), Murukkampuzha (MQU), Murukkampuzha (MQU), Perunguzhi (PGZ), Perunguzhi (PGZ), Chirayinkeezhu (CRY), Chirayinkeezhu (CRY), Kadakavur (KVU), Kadakavur (KVU), Akathumuri (AMY), Akathumuri (AMY), Mayyanad (MYY), Mayyanad (MYY), Eravipuram (IRP), Eravipuram (IRP), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kollam Jn (QLN), Perinad (PRND), Perinad (PRND), Munroturuttu (MQO), Munroturuttu (MQO), Sasthamkotta (STKT), Sasthamkotta (STKT), Karunagappalli (KPY), Karunagappalli (KPY), Ochira (OCR), Ochira (OCR), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Mavelikara (MVLK), Mavelikara (MVLK), Cheriyanad (CYN), Cheriyanad (CYN), Chengannur (CNGR), Chengannur (CNGR), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Changanassery (CGY), Changanassery (CGY).