56274 Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (00:02)

Train : 56274 Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 34 halts Duration : 7h 35m

From : UBLDeparture : 15:05 To : ASK Arrival : 22:40 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 304 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)15:05 10.045SWR3Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Kundgol (KNO)15:2615:271m 115.750SWR--Kundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
Saunshi (SNH)15:3715:381m 124.152SWR--Saunshi, Karnataka
Gudgeri (GDI)15:5115:521m 135.365SWR--Gudgeri, Karnataka
Kalas Halt (KALS)15:5715:581m 140.740SWR1Pincode-581107., Karnataka
Yalvigi (YLG)16:0716:081m 146.857SWR--Yalvigi, Karnataka
Savanur (SVNR)16:1716:181m 155.382SWR--Dist. Haveri, Karnataka
Kalsur (KVS)16:2416:251m 163.630SWR1dist Haveri, Karnataka
Karajgi (KJG)16:3416:351m 168.153SWR--haveri, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)16:4316:452m 175.260SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
Byadgi (BYD)16:5917:001m 189.356SWR--Haveri District, Karnataka
Devargudda (DAD)17:1117:121m 199.661SWR--Devaragudda, Karnataka
Ranibennur (RNR)17:2017:222m 1107.767SWR--Ranebennur, Karnataka
Chalgeri (CLI)17:3417:351m 1121.224SWR--Haveri Dist., Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)18:0018:055m 1131.043SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)18:2318:252m 1143.856SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
Tolahunse (THN)18:3518:361m 1153.271SWR--Tholahunase, Karnataka
Hanumanahalli (HNH)18:4118:421m 1159.242SWR1Hiretogaleri - 577534, Karnataka
Kodaganur (KAG)18:4918:501m 1164.155SWR1Pincode - 577534, Karnataka
Mayakonda (MYK)18:5919:001m 1172.353SWR--State Highway 47, Karnataka
Sasalu (SLU)19:0919:101m 1180.376SWR1State Highway 47, Karnataka
Chikjajur Jn (JRU)19:1819:202m 1190.440SWR--Chikkajajur, Karnataka
Holalkere (HLK)19:3419:351m 1199.859SWR--National Highway 13, Karnataka
Nulenur (NLNR)19:3919:401m 1203.855SWR1R.Nulenur, Karnataka
Ramagiri (RGI)19:4719:481m 1210.291SWR--Shivani Rd, Karnataka
Arabagatta Halt (ABGT)19:5219:531m 1216.336SWR1State Highway 47, Karnataka
Hosadurga Road (HSD)19:5920:001m 1219.943SWR1Chitradurga Dist., Karnataka
Shivani (SHV)20:1420:151m 1229.958SWR--Shivani Rd, Karnataka
Ajjampura (AJP)20:2620:271m 1240.541SWR--Ajjampura, Karnataka
Nagavangala (NVF)20:3920:401m 1248.760SWR--Melanahalli Rd, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)20:5020:522m 1258.635SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Kadur Jn (DRU)21:0321:052m 1265.042SWR--Kadur, Karnataka
Ballekere Halt (BLKR)21:1421:151m 1271.369SWR1National Highway 206, Karnataka
Devanur (VNR)21:2421:251m 1281.629SWR--Devanur Railway Station, Karnataka
Banavar (BVR)21:3921:401m 1288.416SWR--Bagilaghatta - 573112, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)22:40 1304.0-SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56274 Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56274 Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56274 timetable?

It is important to check 56274 Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)?

Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56274.

What are the 56274 Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56274 Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Arsikere Jn (ASK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56274 from the source station?

The 56274 departs from its source station Arsikere Jn (ASK) at 15:05.

How much distance does Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 304 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56274 to reach the destination?

The 56274 takes 7h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56274 Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56274 Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Arsikere Jn at 22:40 .

How many stoppages 56274 has between SSS Hubballi Jn and Arsikere Jn?

The 56274 Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56274 Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Arsikere Jn Railway Station?

The 56274 Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:40 to the Arsikere Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at UBL and ASK?

Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and platform number -- at Arsikere Jn (ASK).

How many major stations 56274 Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56274 Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 35 major stations which are SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Kundgol (KNO), Saunshi (SNH), Gudgeri (GDI), Kalas Halt (KALS), Yalvigi (YLG), Savanur (SVNR), Kalsur (KVS), Karajgi (KJG), SMM Haveri (HVR), Byadgi (BYD), Devargudda (DAD), Ranibennur (RNR), Chalgeri (CLI), Harihar (HRR), Davangere (DVG), Tolahunse (THN), Hanumanahalli (HNH), Kodaganur (KAG), Mayakonda (MYK), Sasalu (SLU), Chikjajur Jn (JRU), Holalkere (HLK), Nulenur (NLNR), Ramagiri (RGI), Arabagatta Halt (ABGT), Hosadurga Road (HSD), Shivani (SHV), Ajjampura (AJP), Nagavangala (NVF), Birur Jn (RRB), Kadur Jn (DRU), Ballekere Halt (BLKR), Devanur (VNR), Banavar (BVR), Arsikere Jn (ASK).