56273 Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (00:01)

Train : 56273 Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 34 halts Duration : 8h 30m

From : ASKDeparture : 04:40 To : UBL Arrival : 13:10 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 304 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Arsikere Jn (ASK)04:40 10.055SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Banavar (BVR)04:5704:581m 115.637SWR--Bagilaghatta - 573112, Karnataka
Devanur (VNR)05:0905:101m 122.444SWR--Devanur Railway Station, Karnataka
Ballekere Halt (BLKR)05:2405:251m 132.720SWR--National Highway 206, Karnataka
Kadur Jn (DRU)05:4405:451m 139.042SWR--Kadur, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)05:5405:551m 145.454SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Nagavangala (NVF)06:0606:071m 155.349SWR--Melanahalli Rd, Karnataka
Ajjampura (AJP)06:1706:181m 163.564SWR--Ajjampura, Karnataka
Shivani (SHV)06:2806:291m 174.060SWR--Shivani Rd, Karnataka
Hosadurga Road (HSD)06:3906:401m 184.055SWR1Chitradurga Dist., Karnataka
Arabagatta Halt (ABGT)06:4406:451m 187.736SWR1State Highway 47, Karnataka
Ramagiri (RGI)06:5506:561m 193.8129SWR--Shivani Rd, Karnataka
Nulenur (NLNR)06:5907:001m 1100.234SWR1R.Nulenur, Karnataka
Holalkere (HLK)07:0707:081m 1104.251SWR--National Highway 13, Karnataka
Chikjajur Jn (JRU)07:1907:201m 1113.655SWR--Chikkajajur, Karnataka
Sasalu (SLU)07:3107:321m 1123.760SWR1State Highway 47, Karnataka
Mayakonda (MYK)07:4007:411m 1131.662SWR--State Highway 47, Karnataka
Kodaganur (KAG)07:4907:501m 1139.959SWR1Pincode - 577534, Karnataka
Hanumanahalli (HNH)07:5507:561m 1144.871SWR1Hiretogaleri - 577534, Karnataka
Tolahunse (THN)08:0108:021m 1150.718SWR--Tholahunase, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)08:3308:352m 1160.123SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)09:0809:102m 1173.059SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
Chalgeri (CLI)09:2009:211m 1182.867SWR--Haveri Dist., Karnataka
Ranibennur (RNR)09:3309:352m 1196.254SWR--Ranebennur, Karnataka
Devargudda (DAD)09:4409:451m 1204.444SWR--Devaragudda, Karnataka
Byadgi (BYD)09:5910:001m 1214.747SWR--Haveri District, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)10:1810:202m 1228.830SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
Karajgi (KJG)10:3410:351m 1235.869SWR--haveri, Karnataka
Kalsur (KVS)10:3910:401m 1240.435SWR1dist Haveri, Karnataka
Savanur (SVNR)10:5410:551m 1248.657SWR--Dist. Haveri, Karnataka
Yalvigi (YLG)11:0411:051m 1257.260SWR--Yalvigi, Karnataka
Kalas Halt (KALS)11:1111:121m 1263.227SWR1Pincode-581107., Karnataka
Gudgeri (GDI)11:2411:251m 1268.748SWR--Gudgeri, Karnataka
Saunshi (SNH)11:3911:401m 1279.926SWR--Saunshi, Karnataka
Kundgol (KNO)11:5912:001m 1288.213SWR--Kundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)13:10 1304.0-SWR3Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56273 Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56273 Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56273 timetable?

It is important to check 56273 Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56273.

What are the 56273 Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56273 Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Arsikere Jn (ASK) and SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56273 from the source station?

The 56273 departs from its source station SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) at 04:40.

How much distance does Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 304 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56273 to reach the destination?

The 56273 takes 8h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56273 Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56273 Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station SSS Hubballi Jn at 13:10 .

How many stoppages 56273 has between Arsikere Jn and SSS Hubballi Jn?

The 56273 Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56273 Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach SSS Hubballi Jn Railway Station?

The 56273 Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 13:10 to the SSS Hubballi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at ASK and UBL?

Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Arsikere Jn (ASK) and platform number 3 at SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL).

How many major stations 56273 Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56273 Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 35 major stations which are Arsikere Jn (ASK), Banavar (BVR), Devanur (VNR), Ballekere Halt (BLKR), Kadur Jn (DRU), Birur Jn (RRB), Nagavangala (NVF), Ajjampura (AJP), Shivani (SHV), Hosadurga Road (HSD), Arabagatta Halt (ABGT), Ramagiri (RGI), Nulenur (NLNR), Holalkere (HLK), Chikjajur Jn (JRU), Sasalu (SLU), Mayakonda (MYK), Kodaganur (KAG), Hanumanahalli (HNH), Tolahunse (THN), Davangere (DVG), Harihar (HRR), Chalgeri (CLI), Ranibennur (RNR), Devargudda (DAD), Byadgi (BYD), SMM Haveri (HVR), Karajgi (KJG), Kalsur (KVS), Savanur (SVNR), Yalvigi (YLG), Kalas Halt (KALS), Gudgeri (GDI), Saunshi (SNH), Kundgol (KNO), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL).