56264 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:33)

Train : 56264 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 15 halts Duration : 4h 20m

From : SBCDeparture : 23:55 To : MYS Arrival : 04:15 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 138 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)23:55 10.027SWR6Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Nayandahalli (NYH)00:1100:121m 27.242SWR1Bengaluru - 560039, Karnataka
Kengeri (KGI)00:1900:201m 212.160SWR3Bengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
Hejjala (HJL)00:3100:321m 223.255SWR--Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bidadi (BID)00:3900:401m 229.663SWR--Bidadi - 562109, Karnataka
Ramanagaram (RMGM)00:5400:551m 244.452SWR--Dist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
Channapatna (CPT)01:0801:102m 255.659SWR--Channapatna - 562160, Karnataka
Settihalli (SET)01:1701:181m 262.568SWR--Settihalli - 562160, Karnataka
Maddur (MAD)01:2801:302m 273.968SWR1Mandya District - 571429, Karnataka
Hanakere (HNK)01:3801:402m 282.934SWR--Pincode-571404, Karnataka
Mandya (MYA)01:5802:002m 293.052SWR--Mandya 571401, Karnataka
Yeliyur (Y)02:0902:101m 2100.959SWR--Pincode-571402, Karnataka
Byadarahalli (BDRL)02:1902:201m 2109.741SWR--Dodda Byadarahalli - 571434, Karnataka
Pandavapura (PANP)02:3302:352m 2118.634SWR--Pincode-571435, Karnataka
Shrirangapattana (S)02:4302:452m 2123.129SWR1PIN:571438, Karnataka
Naganahalli (NHY)02:5903:001m 2129.86SWR--Naganahalli - 570003, Karnataka
Mysuru Jn (MYS)04:15 2137.6-SWR2Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56264 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger time table?

If you want to check the 56264 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56264 timetable?

It is important to check 56264 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger?

KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger train number is 56264.

What are the 56264 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger running days?

The 56264 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and Mysuru Jn (MYS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger?

Class of travel available in KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 56264 from the source station?

The 56264 departs from its source station Mysuru Jn (MYS) at 23:55.

How much distance does KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger cover?

KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger covers a total distance of 138 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56264 to reach the destination?

The 56264 takes 4h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56264 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 56264 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger reaches its destination station Mysuru Jn at 04:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 56264 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Mysuru Jn?

The 56264 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56264 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger take to reach Mysuru Jn Railway Station?

The 56264 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 04:15 +1 night to the Mysuru Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger usually arrives at SBC and MYS?

KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger arrives on platform number 6 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and platform number 2 at Mysuru Jn (MYS).

How many major stations 56264 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger crosses?

The 56264 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger passes by 16 major stations which are KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Nayandahalli (NYH), Kengeri (KGI), Hejjala (HJL), Bidadi (BID), Ramanagaram (RMGM), Channapatna (CPT), Settihalli (SET), Maddur (MAD), Hanakere (HNK), Mandya (MYA), Yeliyur (Y), Byadarahalli (BDRL), Pandavapura (PANP), Shrirangapattana (S), Naganahalli (NHY), Mysuru Jn (MYS).