56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:46)

Train : 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 20 halts Duration : 5h 55m

From : SADeparture : 05:20 To : YPR Arrival : 11:15 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 225 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Salem Jn (SA)05:20 10.035SR2Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Omalur Jn (OML)05:3905:401m 111.161SR--Omalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
Semmandappatti (SMDT)05:4705:481m 118.266SWR1Salem, Tamil Nadu
Karuvalli (KVLR)05:5205:531m 122.669SWR--Salem district, Tamil Nadu
Toppur (TPP)06:0406:051m 135.350SWR--Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Muttampatti (MPC)06:1906:201m 147.156SWR1Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Sivadi (SZV)06:2906:301m 155.553SWR--Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Dharmapuri (DPJ)06:4206:431m 166.169SWR--Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Palakkodu (PCV)07:0207:031m 188.077SWR1Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Marandahalli (MZU)07:1307:141m 1100.956SWR2Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Rayakkottai (RYC)07:3407:351m 1119.568SWR--Hosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
Periya Naga Thunai (PRNT)07:4907:501m 1135.439SWR1Attibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
Kelamangalam (KMLM)08:0408:051m 1144.435SWR--Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
Hosur (HSRA)08:2908:301m 1158.662SWR2Hosur, Tamil Nadu
Anekal Road (AEK)08:4408:451m 1173.065SWR--Anekal - 562107, Karnataka
Heelalige (HLE)08:5408:551m 1182.851SWR--Bengaluru, Karnataka
Karmelaram (CRLM)09:0809:091m 1193.838SWR--Bengaluru - 560035, Karnataka
Belandur Road (BLRR)09:1409:151m 1196.933SWR1Bengaluru - 560103, Karnataka
Banaswadi (BAND)09:3909:401m 1210.056SWR1Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka
Hebbal (HEB)09:4809:502m 1217.519SWR--Bengaluru - 560024, Karnataka
Lottegollahalli (LOGH)09:5910:001m 1220.43SWR1Bengaluru - 560094, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)11:15 1224.7-SWR1Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56241 timetable?

It is important to check 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56241.

What are the 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Salem Jn (SA) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56241 from the source station?

The 56241 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 05:20.

How much distance does Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 225 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56241 to reach the destination?

The 56241 takes 5h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 11:15 .

How many stoppages 56241 has between Salem Jn and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:15 to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SA and YPR?

Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Salem Jn (SA) and platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 21 major stations which are Salem Jn (SA), Omalur Jn (OML), Semmandappatti (SMDT), Karuvalli (KVLR), Toppur (TPP), Muttampatti (MPC), Sivadi (SZV), Dharmapuri (DPJ), Palakkodu (PCV), Marandahalli (MZU), Rayakkottai (RYC), Periya Naga Thunai (PRNT), Kelamangalam (KMLM), Hosur (HSRA), Anekal Road (AEK), Heelalige (HLE), Karmelaram (CRLM), Belandur Road (BLRR), Banaswadi (BAND), Hebbal (HEB), Lottegollahalli (LOGH), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).