56224 Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 21 2019 (19:38)

Train : 56224 Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 26 halts Duration : 3h 50m

From : ASKDeparture : 05:15 To : SBC Arrival : 09:05 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 166 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Arsikere Jn (ASK)05:15 10.050SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Adihalli (ADHL)05:2505:261m 18.353SWR1National Highway 206, Karnataka
Honnavalli Road (HVL)05:3205:331m 113.672SWR--National Highway 206, Karnataka
Shri Sharada Nagar (SSNH)05:4105:421m 123.128SWR1Tiptur - 572202, Karnataka
Tiptur (TTR)05:4705:492m 125.565SWR--Tiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
Banashankari Halt (BNK)05:5405:551m 130.954SWR1Kotanaikanahalli - 572201, Karnataka
Kardi (RDI)06:0106:021m 136.375SWR1Madlehalli - 572212, Karnataka
Aralaguppe (ARGP)06:0606:071m 141.354SWR1State Highway 74 - Pin : 572212, Karnataka
Banasandra (BSN)06:1306:141m 146.648SWR1Tumkur Dist., Karnataka
Ammasandra (AMSA)06:2106:221m 152.269SWR1Ammasandra - 572211, Karnataka
Sampige Road (SPGR)06:2706:281m 158.095SWR1Channavaderahalli - 572225, Karnataka
Nittur (NTR)06:3506:361m 169.069SWR1NH 206, Karnataka
Gubbi (GBB)06:4406:451m 178.363SWR1Gubbi - 572216, Karnataka
Mallasandra (MLSA)06:5306:541m 186.756SWR1Tumkuru., Karnataka
Heggere Halt (HEI)06:5806:591m 190.419SWR1Heggere - 572107, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)07:1807:202m 196.340SWR1Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Kyatsandra (KIAT)07:2807:291m 1101.761SWR3Tumakuru - 572104, Karnataka
Hirehalli (HHL)07:3507:361m 1107.785SWR3Pemmanahalli - 572104, Karnataka
Dobbspet (DBS)07:4207:431m 1116.345SWR2Hale Nijagal - 562111, Karnataka
Nidvanda (NDV)07:4707:481m 1119.336SWR3Nidavanda - 562132, Karnataka
Muddalinganahalli Halt (MDLL)07:5207:531m 1121.769SWR2Bengaluru Rural Dist. - 562132, Karnataka
Dodbele (DBL)07:5908:001m 1128.653SWR2Tadasigatta - 562132, Karnataka
Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH)08:0508:061m 1133.067SWR1Karnataka, Karnataka
Golhalli (GHL)08:1208:131m 1139.762SWR2State Highway 74, Karnataka
Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)08:2508:261m 1152.054SWR4Bengaluru - 560090, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)08:3508:372m 1160.135SWR3Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Malleswaram (MWM)08:4208:431m 1163.08SWR1Bengaluru - 560010, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)09:05 1165.8-SWR8Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56224 Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56224 Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56224 timetable?

It is important to check 56224 Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)?

Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56224.

What are the 56224 Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56224 Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Arsikere Jn (ASK) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56224 from the source station?

The 56224 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 05:15.

How much distance does Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 166 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56224 to reach the destination?

The 56224 takes 3h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56224 Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56224 Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 09:05 .

How many stoppages 56224 has between Arsikere Jn and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 56224 Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56224 Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 56224 Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:05 to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at ASK and SBC?

Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Arsikere Jn (ASK) and platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 56224 Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56224 Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 27 major stations which are Arsikere Jn (ASK), Adihalli (ADHL), Honnavalli Road (HVL), Shri Sharada Nagar (SSNH), Tiptur (TTR), Banashankari Halt (BNK), Kardi (RDI), Aralaguppe (ARGP), Banasandra (BSN), Ammasandra (AMSA), Sampige Road (SPGR), Nittur (NTR), Gubbi (GBB), Mallasandra (MLSA), Heggere Halt (HEI), Tumakuru (TK), Kyatsandra (KIAT), Hirehalli (HHL), Dobbspet (DBS), Nidvanda (NDV), Muddalinganahalli Halt (MDLL), Dodbele (DBL), Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH), Golhalli (GHL), Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Malleswaram (MWM), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).