56222 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (15:17)

Train : 56222 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 12 halts Duration : 1h 45m

From : TKDeparture : 11:35 To : SBC Arrival : 13:20 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 69 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tumakuru (TK)11:35 10.040SWR1Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Kyatsandra (KIAT)11:4311:452m 15.452SWR2Tumakuru - 572104, Karnataka
Hirehalli (HHL)11:5211:531m 111.485SWR2Pemmanahalli - 572104, Karnataka
Dobbspet (DBS)11:5912:001m 120.045SWR2Hale Nijagal - 562111, Karnataka
Nidvanda (NDV)12:0412:051m 123.048SWR2Nidavanda - 562132, Karnataka
Muddalinganahalli Halt (MDLL)12:0812:091m 125.483SWR2Bengaluru Rural Dist. - 562132, Karnataka
Dodbele (DBL)12:1412:151m 132.366SWR2Tadasigatta - 562132, Karnataka
Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH)12:1912:201m 136.767SWR2Karnataka, Karnataka
Golhalli (GHL)12:2612:271m 143.475SWR2State Highway 74, Karnataka
Soldevanahalli (SDVL)12:3512:361m 153.436SWR3Bengaluru, Karnataka
Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)12:4012:411m 155.861SWR4Bengaluru - 560090, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)12:4912:501m 163.829SWR3Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Malleswaram (MWM)12:5612:571m 166.77SWR2Bengaluru - 560010, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)13:20 169.5-SWR8Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56222 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56222 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56222 timetable?

It is important to check 56222 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)?

Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56222.

What are the 56222 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56222 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tumakuru (TK) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56222 from the source station?

The 56222 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 11:35.

How much distance does Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 69 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56222 to reach the destination?

The 56222 takes 1h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56222 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56222 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 13:20 .

How many stoppages 56222 has between Tumakuru and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 56222 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56222 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 56222 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 13:20 to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at TK and SBC?

Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Tumakuru (TK) and platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 56222 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56222 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 13 major stations which are Tumakuru (TK), Kyatsandra (KIAT), Hirehalli (HHL), Dobbspet (DBS), Nidvanda (NDV), Muddalinganahalli Halt (MDLL), Dodbele (DBL), Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH), Golhalli (GHL), Soldevanahalli (SDVL), Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Malleswaram (MWM), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).