56218 Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 26 2020 (00:42)

Train : 56218 Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 8 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : SMETDeparture : 14:30 To : TLGP Arrival : 16:50 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 97 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shivamogga Town (SMET)14:30 10.065SWR2PIN - 577201, Karnataka
Konagavalli Halt (KGVE)14:4314:441m 114.157SWR1Konagavalli Railway Station, Karnataka
Harnahalli (HNHL)14:4914:501m 118.984SWR1Harnahalli, Karnataka
Kumsi (KMSI)14:5414:551m 124.573SWR--Sagar Road, Karnataka
Arasalu (ARU)15:0815:091m 140.345SWR1Arasalu, Karnataka
Kenchanala Halt (KCLA)15:1415:151m 144.137SWR1Shivamogga Dist., Karnataka
Anandapuram (ANF)15:3315:352m 155.343SWR1Anandapuram, Karnataka
Adderi (AEX)15:5015:511m 166.172SWR1Honnavar-Tumkur Road, Karnataka
Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)16:0416:051m 181.720SWR1Sagar, Karnataka
Talguppa (TLGP)16:50 197.0-SWR2Talaguppa, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56218 Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56218 Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56218 timetable?

It is important to check 56218 Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)?

Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56218.

What are the 56218 Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56218 Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Shivamogga Town (SMET) and Talguppa (TLGP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56218 from the source station?

The 56218 departs from its source station Talguppa (TLGP) at 14:30.

How much distance does Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 97 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56218 to reach the destination?

The 56218 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56218 Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56218 Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Talguppa at 16:50 .

How many stoppages 56218 has between Shivamogga Town and Talguppa?

The 56218 Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56218 Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Talguppa Railway Station?

The 56218 Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 16:50 to the Talguppa Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SMET and TLGP?

Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Shivamogga Town (SMET) and platform number 2 at Talguppa (TLGP).

How many major stations 56218 Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56218 Shivamogga Town - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 9 major stations which are Shivamogga Town (SMET), Konagavalli Halt (KGVE), Harnahalli (HNHL), Kumsi (KMSI), Arasalu (ARU), Kenchanala Halt (KCLA), Anandapuram (ANF), Adderi (AEX), Sagara Jambagaru (SRF), Talguppa (TLGP).