56217 Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 26 2020 (00:41)

Train : 56217 Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 8 halts Duration : 2h 25m

From : TLGPDeparture : 11:15 To : SMET Arrival : 13:40 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 97 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Talguppa (TLGP)11:15 10.071SWR1Talaguppa, Karnataka
Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)11:2811:302m 115.3104SWR1Sagar, Karnataka
Adderi (AEX)11:3911:401m 130.928SWR1Honnavar-Tumkur Road, Karnataka
Anandapuram (ANF)12:0312:052m 141.767SWR1Anandapuram, Karnataka
Kenchanala Halt (KCLA)12:1512:161m 152.957SWR1Shivamogga Dist., Karnataka
Arasalu (ARU)12:2012:211m 156.741SWR1Arasalu, Karnataka
Kumsi (KMSI)12:4412:451m 172.584SWR2Sagar Road, Karnataka
Harnahalli (HNHL)12:4912:501m 178.148SWR1Harnahalli, Karnataka
Konagavalli Halt (KGVE)12:5612:571m 182.920SWR1Konagavalli Railway Station, Karnataka
Shivamogga Town (SMET)13:40 197.0-SWR2PIN - 577201, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56217 Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56217 Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56217 timetable?

It is important to check 56217 Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)?

Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56217.

What are the 56217 Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56217 Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Talguppa (TLGP) and Shivamogga Town (SMET) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56217 from the source station?

The 56217 departs from its source station Shivamogga Town (SMET) at 11:15.

How much distance does Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 97 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56217 to reach the destination?

The 56217 takes 2h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56217 Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56217 Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Shivamogga Town at 13:40 .

How many stoppages 56217 has between Talguppa and Shivamogga Town?

The 56217 Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56217 Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Shivamogga Town Railway Station?

The 56217 Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 13:40 to the Shivamogga Town Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at TLGP and SMET?

Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Talguppa (TLGP) and platform number 2 at Shivamogga Town (SMET).

How many major stations 56217 Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56217 Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 9 major stations which are Talguppa (TLGP), Sagara Jambagaru (SRF), Adderi (AEX), Anandapuram (ANF), Kenchanala Halt (KCLA), Arasalu (ARU), Kumsi (KMSI), Harnahalli (HNHL), Konagavalli Halt (KGVE), Shivamogga Town (SMET).