56215 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:35)

Train : 56215 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 32 halts Duration : 7h 50m

From : YPRDeparture : 12:15 To : MYS Arrival : 20:05 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 295 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)12:15 10.048SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)12:2512:261m 18.136SWR--Bengaluru - 560090, Karnataka
Soldevanahalli (SDVL)12:3012:311m 110.451SWR--Bengaluru, Karnataka
Nelamangala (NMGA)12:4412:451m 121.682SWR--Nelamangala Town - 562123, Karnataka
Solur (SOLR)12:5712:581m 138.073SWR--Ramanahalli, Karnataka
Thippasandra (TASA)13:1113:121m 153.864SWR--Thippasandra Station FOB, Karnataka
Kunigal (KIGL)13:2413:251m 166.673SWR--Pin Code: 572130., Karnataka
Siddapur Halt (SIDP)13:3413:351m 177.685SWR1Singonahalli, Karnataka
Yediyuru (YY)13:3913:401m 183.3-SWR--Pin Code: 572142., Karnataka
Adichunchanagiri Halt (ACCI)13:4413:451m 195.533SWR1Jevargi - Chamarajanagar Rd, Karnataka
B G Nagar (BGNR)13:5013:511m 198.393SWR--Pin - 571448, Karnataka
Hirisave (HISE)14:0314:041m 1116.863SWR--Pin - 573124., Karnataka
Shravanabelagola (SBGA)14:1914:201m 1132.536SWR1Hassan dist., Karnataka
Channarayapatna (CNPA)14:3414:351m 1141.060SWR1Channarayapattana, Karnataka
Samudravalli (DSVS)14:4514:461m 1151.061SWR1Bengaluru- Mangaluru Highway, Karnataka
Shantigrama (SIGA)14:5915:001m 1164.46SWR1Hassan., Karnataka
Hassan Jn (HAS)16:3516:405m 1174.366SWR1Hassan - 573201, Karnataka
Mavinkere (MVC)16:5917:001m 1195.251SWR1Mavinkere - 573211, Karnataka
Hole Narsipur (HLN)17:1317:152m 1206.441SWR1Holenarasipur - 573211, Karnataka
Annechakanahali (ANC)17:2417:251m 1212.6103SWR1Annechakanahali - 573211, Karnataka
Sravanur (SRVN)17:2917:301m 1219.449SWR1Sravanur - 573211, Karnataka
Mandagere (MGF)17:3817:402m 1226.052SWR--Mandagere - 571483, Karnataka
Birahalli (BRBL)17:4917:501m 1233.844SWR1Beeravalli - 571605, Karnataka
Akkihebbalu (AKK)17:5617:571m 1238.245SWR1Vaddaragudi - 571605, Karnataka
Hosa Agrahara (HAH)18:0618:071m 1245.076SWR1Hosa Agrahara - 571601, Karnataka
Arjunahalli (ARNH)18:1118:121m 1250.067SWR1Kaggaliborekaval - 571601, Karnataka
Hampapura (HPA)18:1718:181m 1255.627SWR1Hampapura - 571601, Karnataka
Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)18:2918:301m 1260.678SWR--Krishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
Dornahalli (DOY)18:3418:351m 1265.835SWR1Hosahalli - 571602, Karnataka
Sagarkatte (STE)18:4418:451m 1271.036SWR1Mulepetlu - 571130, Karnataka
Kallur Yadahalli (KLYH)18:5118:521m 1274.561SWR1Mandya Dist. Pincode - 571130, Karnataka
Krishnarajasagar (KJS)18:5919:001m 1281.713SWR1Pincode - 571607, Karnataka
Belagula (BLGA)19:1419:151m 1284.613SWR1Belagula - 571606, Karnataka
Mysuru Jn (MYS)20:05 1295.1-SWR--Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56215 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56215 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56215 timetable?

It is important to check 56215 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved)?

Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) train number is 56215.

What are the 56215 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) running days?

The 56215 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Mysuru Jn (MYS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56215 from the source station?

The 56215 departs from its source station Mysuru Jn (MYS) at 12:15.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) cover?

Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 295 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56215 to reach the destination?

The 56215 takes 7h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56215 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56215 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Mysuru Jn at 20:05 .

How many stoppages 56215 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Mysuru Jn?

The 56215 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56215 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) take to reach Mysuru Jn Railway Station?

The 56215 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:05 to the Mysuru Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) usually arrives at YPR and MYS?

Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number -- at Mysuru Jn (MYS).

How many major stations 56215 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56215 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) passes by 33 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW), Soldevanahalli (SDVL), Nelamangala (NMGA), Solur (SOLR), Thippasandra (TASA), Kunigal (KIGL), Siddapur Halt (SIDP), Yediyuru (YY), Adichunchanagiri Halt (ACCI), B G Nagar (BGNR), Hirisave (HISE), Shravanabelagola (SBGA), Channarayapatna (CNPA), Samudravalli (DSVS), Shantigrama (SIGA), Hassan Jn (HAS), Mavinkere (MVC), Hole Narsipur (HLN), Annechakanahali (ANC), Sravanur (SRVN), Mandagere (MGF), Birahalli (BRBL), Akkihebbalu (AKK), Hosa Agrahara (HAH), Arjunahalli (ARNH), Hampapura (HPA), Krishnarajanagara (KRNR), Dornahalli (DOY), Sagarkatte (STE), Kallur Yadahalli (KLYH), Krishnarajasagar (KJS), Belagula (BLGA), Mysuru Jn (MYS).