56209 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:37)

Train : 56209 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 0m

From : CMNRDeparture : 18:00 To : MYS Arrival : 20:00 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 60 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chamarajanagar (CMNR)18:00 10.050SWR3Chamarajnagar, Karnataka
Mariyala Gangwadi (MRLA)18:0518:061m 14.2136SWR1Gangavadi, Karnataka
Badanaguppe (BDGP)18:0918:101m 110.954SWR1NH 150A, Karnataka
Konanur (KRNU)18:1418:151m 114.650SWR--Nanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
Kavalande (KVE)18:2118:221m 119.679SWR1Pincode-571312, Karnataka
Narasambudhi (NBU)18:2718:281m 126.240SWR1Nanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
Chinnadagudi Hundi (CGHD)18:3118:321m 128.239SWR1Nanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
Nanjangud Town (NTW)18:4318:452m 135.238SWR--Pincode-571301, Karnataka
Sujata Puram Halt (SJPM)18:4818:491m 137.252SWR1Nanjangudu, Karnataka
Tandavapura (TXM)18:5418:551m 141.530SWR1Pincode-571302, Karnataka
Kadakola (KDO)19:0119:021m 144.553SWR--Pincode-571311, Karnataka
Ashokapuram (AP)19:1419:151m 155.140SWR--Mysuru - 570008, Karnataka
Chamarajapuram (CMJ)19:1919:201m 157.84SWR1Mysuru - 570005, Karnataka
Mysuru Jn (MYS)20:00 160.3-SWR--Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56209 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56209 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56209 timetable?

It is important to check 56209 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)?

Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56209.

What are the 56209 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56209 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chamarajanagar (CMNR) and Mysuru Jn (MYS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56209 from the source station?

The 56209 departs from its source station Mysuru Jn (MYS) at 18:00.

How much distance does Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 60 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56209 to reach the destination?

The 56209 takes 2h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56209 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56209 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Mysuru Jn at 20:00 .

How many stoppages 56209 has between Chamarajanagar and Mysuru Jn?

The 56209 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56209 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Mysuru Jn Railway Station?

The 56209 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:00 to the Mysuru Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at CMNR and MYS?

Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Chamarajanagar (CMNR) and platform number -- at Mysuru Jn (MYS).

How many major stations 56209 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56209 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 13 major stations which are Chamarajanagar (CMNR), Mariyala Gangwadi (MRLA), Badanaguppe (BDGP), Konanur (KRNU), Kavalande (KVE), Narasambudhi (NBU), Chinnadagudi Hundi (CGHD), Nanjangud Town (NTW), Sujata Puram Halt (SJPM), Tandavapura (TXM), Kadakola (KDO), Ashokapuram (AP), Chamarajapuram (CMJ), Mysuru Jn (MYS).