56204 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:33)

Train : 56204 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 12 halts Duration : 1h 50m

From : MYSDeparture : 07:20 To : CMNR Arrival : 09:10 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 60 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mysuru Jn (MYS)07:20 10.038SWR--Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Chamarajapuram (CMJ)07:2407:251m 12.523SWR1Mysuru - 570005, Karnataka
Ashokapuram (AP)07:3207:331m 15.258SWR--Mysuru - 570008, Karnataka
Kadakola (KDO)07:4407:451m 115.944SWR--Pincode-571311, Karnataka
Tandavapura (TXM)07:4907:501m 118.866SWR1Pincode-571302, Karnataka
Sujata Puram Halt (SJPM)07:5407:551m 123.214SWR1Nanjangudu, Karnataka
Nanjangud Town (NTW)08:0308:052m 125.147SWR--Pincode-571301, Karnataka
Chinnadagudi Hundi (CGHD)08:1408:151m 132.230SWR1Nanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
Narasambudhi (NBU)08:1908:201m 134.256SWR1Nanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
Kavalande (KVE)08:2708:281m 140.861SWR1Pincode-571312, Karnataka
Konanur (KRNU)08:3308:341m 145.843SWR--Nanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
Badanaguppe (BDGP)08:3908:401m 149.445SWR1NH 150A, Karnataka
Mariyala Gangwadi (MRLA)08:4908:501m 156.213SWR1Gangavadi, Karnataka
Chamarajanagar (CMNR)09:10 160.3-SWR1Chamarajnagar, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56204 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56204 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56204 timetable?

It is important to check 56204 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56204.

What are the 56204 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56204 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Chamarajanagar (CMNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56204 from the source station?

The 56204 departs from its source station Chamarajanagar (CMNR) at 07:20.

How much distance does Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 60 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56204 to reach the destination?

The 56204 takes 1h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56204 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56204 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Chamarajanagar at 09:10 .

How many stoppages 56204 has between Mysuru Jn and Chamarajanagar?

The 56204 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56204 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Chamarajanagar Railway Station?

The 56204 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:10 to the Chamarajanagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MYS and CMNR?

Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Mysuru Jn (MYS) and platform number -- at Chamarajanagar (CMNR).

How many major stations 56204 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56204 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 13 major stations which are Mysuru Jn (MYS), Chamarajapuram (CMJ), Ashokapuram (AP), Kadakola (KDO), Tandavapura (TXM), Sujata Puram Halt (SJPM), Nanjangud Town (NTW), Chinnadagudi Hundi (CGHD), Narasambudhi (NBU), Kavalande (KVE), Konanur (KRNU), Badanaguppe (BDGP), Mariyala Gangwadi (MRLA), Chamarajanagar (CMNR).