56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 09 2019 (20:25)

Train : 56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 22 halts Duration : 4h 15m

From : JTJDeparture : 13:30 To : AJJ Arrival : 17:45 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 145 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)13:30 10.031SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Kettandapatti (KDY)13:4413:451m 17.367SR--NH 46, Tamil Nadu
Vaniyambadi (VN)13:5313:552m 116.355SR--Vaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
Vinnamangalam (VGM)14:0414:051m 124.559SR--NH 46, Tamil Nadu
Ambur (AB)14:1314:152m 132.460SR--Tamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
Pachchakuppam (PCKM)14:2114:221m 138.349SR--NH 46, Tamil Nadu
Melpatti (MPI)14:2914:301m 144.051SR--SH 130, Tamil Nadu
Valathoor (VLT)14:3714:381m 150.061SR--SH 130, Tamil Nadu
Melalathur (MEH)14:4314:441m 155.172SR--SH 130, Tamil Nadu
Gudiyattam (GYM)14:4814:502m 159.952SR2PIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
Kavanur (KVN)14:5714:581m 166.066SR--India, Tamil Nadu
Virinchipuram (VJ)15:0415:051m 172.527SR--SH 59, Tamil Nadu
Latteri (LTI)15:1415:151m 176.723SR--Pincode - 632202, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)15:3515:4510m 184.538SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Sevur (SVUR)15:5415:551m 190.241SR--PinCode-632106, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvalam (THL)16:0416:051m 196.433SR1Thiruvalam - 632519, Tamil Nadu
Mukundarayapuram (MCN)16:1416:151m 1101.347SR2Sipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
Walajah Road Jn (WJR)16:2516:272m 1109.167SR1Ranipet Dist-632501, Tamil Nadu
Thalangai (TUG)16:3416:351m 1116.947SR--State Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
Sholinghur (SHU)16:4416:451m 1124.052SR2PIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
Mahendra Vadi (MDVE)16:4916:501m 1127.5-SR--State Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
Anavardikhanpettai (AVN)16:5216:531m 1133.739SR--PinCode-632502, Tamil Nadu
Chitteri (CTRE)16:5917:001m 1137.610SR--State Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)17:45 1145.4-SR--Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56122 timetable?

It is important to check 56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56122.

What are the 56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) and Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56122 from the source station?

The 56122 departs from its source station Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) at 13:30.

How much distance does Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 145 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56122 to reach the destination?

The 56122 takes 4h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Arakkonam Jn at 17:45 .

How many stoppages 56122 has between Jolarpettai Jn and Arakkonam Jn?

The 56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Arakkonam Jn Railway Station?

The 56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 17:45 to the Arakkonam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at JTJ and AJJ?

Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) and platform number -- at Arakkonam Jn (AJJ).

How many major stations 56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 23 major stations which are Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Kettandapatti (KDY), Vaniyambadi (VN), Vinnamangalam (VGM), Ambur (AB), Pachchakuppam (PCKM), Melpatti (MPI), Valathoor (VLT), Melalathur (MEH), Gudiyattam (GYM), Kavanur (KVN), Virinchipuram (VJ), Latteri (LTI), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Sevur (SVUR), Tiruvalam (THL), Mukundarayapuram (MCN), Walajah Road Jn (WJR), Thalangai (TUG), Sholinghur (SHU), Mahendra Vadi (MDVE), Anavardikhanpettai (AVN), Chitteri (CTRE), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ).