56116 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (09:37)

Train : 56116 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 14 halts Duration : 2h 5m

From : TJDeparture : 18:20 To : MV Arrival : 20:25 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 71 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)18:20 10.067SR4Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Titte (TT)18:2918:301m 110.151SR1Tamil Nadu 613003, Tamil Nadu
Pasupatikovil (PVL)18:3618:371m 115.228SR1Ayyampet, Tamil Nadu
Ayyampet (AZP)18:4218:431m 117.564SR1Ayyampet, Tamil Nadu
Pandaravadai (PDV)18:4718:503m 121.847SR2Rajagiri, Tamil Nadu
Papanasam (PML)18:5418:551m 125.0106SR1Papanasam, Tamil Nadu
Sundaraperumal Kovil (SPL)18:5819:002m 130.330SR2Tamil Nadu 614208, Tamil Nadu
Swamimalai (SWI)19:0419:051m 132.346SR1Swamimalai, Tamil Nadu
Darasuram (DSM)19:0919:101m 135.313SR1Darasuram, Tamil Nadu
Kumbakonam (KMU)19:2819:302m 139.349SR1Ph: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
Tirunagesvaram (TRM)19:3619:371m 144.251SR1Ayyavadi, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvidaimarudur (TDR)19:4119:421m 147.632SR1Tamil Nadu 612104, Tamil Nadu
Aduturai (ADT)19:4819:491m 150.847SR--India, Tamil Nadu
Narasingampet (NPT)19:5519:561m 155.548SR1PIN 609802, Tamil Nadu
Kutralam (KTM)20:0420:051m 161.926SR--PIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)20:25 170.6-SR5PIN 609003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56116 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56116 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56116 timetable?

It is important to check 56116 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)?

Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56116.

What are the 56116 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56116 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Thanjavur Jn (TJ) and Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56116 from the source station?

The 56116 departs from its source station Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) at 18:20.

How much distance does Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 71 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56116 to reach the destination?

The 56116 takes 2h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56116 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56116 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Mayiladuturai Jn at 20:25 .

How many stoppages 56116 has between Thanjavur Jn and Mayiladuturai Jn?

The 56116 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56116 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Mayiladuturai Jn Railway Station?

The 56116 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:25 to the Mayiladuturai Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at TJ and MV?

Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Thanjavur Jn (TJ) and platform number 5 at Mayiladuturai Jn (MV).

How many major stations 56116 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56116 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 15 major stations which are Thanjavur Jn (TJ), Titte (TT), Pasupatikovil (PVL), Ayyampet (AZP), Pandaravadai (PDV), Papanasam (PML), Sundaraperumal Kovil (SPL), Swamimalai (SWI), Darasuram (DSM), Kumbakonam (KMU), Tirunagesvaram (TRM), Tiruvidaimarudur (TDR), Aduturai (ADT), Narasingampet (NPT), Kutralam (KTM), Mayiladuturai Jn (MV).