56113 Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (09:24)

Train : 56113 Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 23 halts Duration : 3h 20m

From : MVDeparture : 06:15 To : TPJ Arrival : 09:35 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 120 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)06:15 10.043SR5PIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Kutralam (KTM)06:2706:281m 18.664SR1PIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
Narasingampet (NPT)06:3406:351m 115.057SR1PIN 609802, Tamil Nadu
Aduturai (ADT)06:4006:411m 119.865SR1India, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvidaimarudur (TDR)06:4406:451m 123.068SR1Tamil Nadu 612104, Tamil Nadu
Tirunagesvaram (TRM)06:4806:491m 126.458SR1Ayyavadi, Tamil Nadu
Kumbakonam (KMU)06:5406:551m 131.248SR1Ph: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
Darasuram (DSM)07:0007:011m 135.261SR1Darasuram, Tamil Nadu
Swamimalai (SWI)07:0407:051m 138.330SR1Swamimalai, Tamil Nadu
Sundaraperumal Kovil (SPL)07:0907:101m 140.380SR1Tamil Nadu 614208, Tamil Nadu
Papanasam (PML)07:1407:151m 145.694SR1Papanasam, Tamil Nadu
Pandaravadai (PDV)07:1707:181m 148.751SR2Rajagiri, Tamil Nadu
Ayyampet (AZP)07:2307:241m 153.070SR1Ayyampet, Tamil Nadu
Pasupatikovil (PVL)07:2607:271m 155.461SR1Ayyampet, Tamil Nadu
Titte (TT)07:3207:331m 160.520SR1Tamil Nadu 613003, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)08:0308:052m 170.663SR1Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Alakkudi (ALK)08:1408:151m 180.067SR2Tamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
Budalur (BAL)08:2208:231m 187.947SR2Tamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
Aiyanapuram (AYN)08:2908:301m 192.658SR1Chinnakankeyampatti, Tamil Nadu
Solgampatti (SGM)08:3708:381m 199.371SR1Thirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
Tondamanpatti (TOM)08:4308:441m 1105.260SR1Tondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
Tiruverumbur (TRB)08:4908:501m 1110.359SR2Thiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
Manjattidal (MCJ)08:5508:561m 1115.210SR1Mela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
Ponmalai (GOC)09:1109:121m 1117.67SR2Tiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)09:35 1120.3-SR2Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56113 Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56113 Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56113 timetable?

It is important to check 56113 Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)?

Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56113.

What are the 56113 Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56113 Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) and Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56113 from the source station?

The 56113 departs from its source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) at 06:15.

How much distance does Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 120 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56113 to reach the destination?

The 56113 takes 3h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56113 Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56113 Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 09:35 .

How many stoppages 56113 has between Mayiladuturai Jn and Tiruchchirappalli Jn?

The 56113 Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56113 Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station?

The 56113 Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:35 to the Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MV and TPJ?

Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 5 at Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) and platform number 5 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).

How many major stations 56113 Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56113 Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 24 major stations which are Mayiladuturai Jn (MV), Kutralam (KTM), Narasingampet (NPT), Aduturai (ADT), Tiruvidaimarudur (TDR), Tirunagesvaram (TRM), Kumbakonam (KMU), Darasuram (DSM), Swamimalai (SWI), Sundaraperumal Kovil (SPL), Papanasam (PML), Pandaravadai (PDV), Ayyampet (AZP), Pasupatikovil (PVL), Titte (TT), Thanjavur Jn (TJ), Alakkudi (ALK), Budalur (BAL), Aiyanapuram (AYN), Solgampatti (SGM), Tondamanpatti (TOM), Tiruverumbur (TRB), Manjattidal (MCJ), Ponmalai (GOC), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).