56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:21)

Train : 56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 21 halts Duration : 6h 0m

From : EDDeparture : 06:30 To : JTJ Arrival : 12:30 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 180 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Erode Jn (ED)06:30 10.033SR3Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Cauvery (CV)06:3906:401m 14.947SR--Cauvery ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
Anangur (ANU)06:5106:521m 113.551SR--Anangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
Sankaridurg (SGE)07:0107:021m 121.034SR--Sankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM)07:1107:121m 126.163SR--NH 47, Tamil Nadu
Magudanchavadi (DC)07:2407:251m 138.872SR--Magudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
Virapandy Road (VRPD)07:3407:351m 149.551SR--Tamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)07:4707:503m 159.728SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Karuppur (KPPR)08:0408:051m 166.267SR--Karuppur ph.no. 0427-2345921, Tamil Nadu
Tinnappatti (TNT)08:1408:151m 176.347SR--Tinnappatti ph.no.04290-249103, Tamil Nadu
Danishpet (DSPT)08:2408:251m 183.440SR--Danishpet Ph.no. 04290-242583, Tamil Nadu
Lokur (LCR)08:3908:401m 192.868SR--Lokur ph.no .04290-294547, Tamil Nadu
Bommidi (BQI)08:4908:501m 1102.967SR--Bommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
Buddireddipatti (BDY)08:5909:001m 1112.997SR--Buddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
Thonganur (TNGR)09:0409:051m 1119.346SR1Thonganu, Tamil Nadu
Morappur (MAP)09:1309:152m 1125.548SR--Dharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
Doddampatti (DPI)09:2409:251m 1132.755SR--Doddampatti ph.no.04346-262222, Tamil Nadu
Dasampatti (DST)09:3409:351m 1140.936SR--Dasampatti Ph.no.04341-244585, Tamil Nadu
Samalpatti (SLY)09:4909:501m 1149.494SR--Samalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
Kunnathur (KNNT)09:5409:551m 1155.738SR--Puduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
Kagankarai (KEY)10:0410:051m 1161.328SR--Kagankarai ph.no.04179-204191, Tamil Nadu
Tirupattur (TPT)10:2910:301m 1172.74SR--Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)12:30 1180.2-SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56112 timetable?

It is important to check 56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved)?

Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56112.

What are the 56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Erode Jn (ED) and Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56112 from the source station?

The 56112 departs from its source station Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) at 06:30.

How much distance does Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 180 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56112 to reach the destination?

The 56112 takes 6h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Jolarpettai Jn at 12:30 .

How many stoppages 56112 has between Erode Jn and Jolarpettai Jn?

The 56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Jolarpettai Jn Railway Station?

The 56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:30 to the Jolarpettai Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at ED and JTJ?

Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Erode Jn (ED) and platform number 3 at Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ).

How many major stations 56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 22 major stations which are Erode Jn (ED), Cauvery (CV), Anangur (ANU), Sankaridurg (SGE), Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM), Magudanchavadi (DC), Virapandy Road (VRPD), Salem Jn (SA), Karuppur (KPPR), Tinnappatti (TNT), Danishpet (DSPT), Lokur (LCR), Bommidi (BQI), Buddireddipatti (BDY), Thonganur (TNGR), Morappur (MAP), Doddampatti (DPI), Dasampatti (DST), Samalpatti (SLY), Kunnathur (KNNT), Kagankarai (KEY), Tirupattur (TPT), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ).