56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:22)

Train : 56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 20 halts Duration : 4h 0m

From : EDDeparture : 07:50 To : TPJ Arrival : 11:50 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 141 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Erode Jn (ED)07:50 10.063SR3Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Chavadipalaiyam (CVD)08:0108:021m 111.564SR1PIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
Pasur (PAS)08:0908:101m 118.973SR1Pasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
Unjalur (URL)08:2108:221m 132.340SR--Unjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
Kodumudi (KMD)08:3108:321m 138.461SR1Kodumudi, Tamil Nadu
Pugalur (PGR)08:4408:451m 150.541SR1PIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
Moorthipalayam (MPLM)08:5208:531m 155.352SR1Erode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)09:0409:051m 164.952SR--Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Virarakkiyam (VRQ)09:1609:171m 174.478SR1Verarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
Mayanoor (MYU)09:2409:251m 183.562SR1NH 67, Tamil Nadu
Sithalavai (SEV)09:2909:301m 187.618SR1Sithalavai, Tamil Nadu
Mahadanapuram (MMH)09:3909:401m 190.444SR1Mahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
Lalapet (LP)09:4609:471m 194.847SR1Lalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
Kulitalai (KLT)09:5910:001m 1104.339SR1Kulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
Pettaivayatalai (PLI)10:1410:151m 1113.339SR1Pettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
Perugamani (PGN)10:2410:251m 1119.137SR1Perugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
Elamanur (EL)10:3010:311m 1122.272SR1Elamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
Jiyapuram (JPM)10:3410:351m 1125.821SR1PIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
Muttarasanallur (MTNL)10:4910:501m 1130.723SR1Muttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP)11:0811:102m 1137.529SR1Tiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (TPE)11:1411:151m 1139.43SR1Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)11:50 1141.2-SR3Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56110 timetable?

It is important to check 56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)?

Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56110.

What are the 56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Erode Jn (ED) and Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56110 from the source station?

The 56110 departs from its source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) at 07:50.

How much distance does Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 141 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56110 to reach the destination?

The 56110 takes 4h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 11:50 .

How many stoppages 56110 has between Erode Jn and Tiruchchirappalli Jn?

The 56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station?

The 56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:50 to the Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at ED and TPJ?

Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Erode Jn (ED) and platform number 3 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).

How many major stations 56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 21 major stations which are Erode Jn (ED), Chavadipalaiyam (CVD), Pasur (PAS), Unjalur (URL), Kodumudi (KMD), Pugalur (PGR), Moorthipalayam (MPLM), Karur Jn (KRR), Virarakkiyam (VRQ), Mayanoor (MYU), Sithalavai (SEV), Mahadanapuram (MMH), Lalapet (LP), Kulitalai (KLT), Pettaivayatalai (PLI), Perugamani (PGN), Elamanur (EL), Jiyapuram (JPM), Muttarasanallur (MTNL), Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP), Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (TPE), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).