56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:21)

Train : 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 9 halts Duration : 3h 15m

From : EDDeparture : 05:00 To : MTDM Arrival : 08:15 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 100 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Erode Jn (ED)05:00 10.033SR3Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Cauvery (CV)05:0905:101m 14.957SR--Cauvery ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
Anangur (ANU)05:1905:201m 113.551SR--Anangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
Sankaridurg (SGE)05:2905:301m 121.034SR--Sankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM)05:3905:401m 126.184SR--NH 47, Tamil Nadu
Magudanchavadi (DC)05:4905:501m 138.872SR--Magudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
Virapandy Road (VRPD)05:5906:001m 149.531SR--Tamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)06:2007:0545m 159.748SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Omalur Jn (OML)07:1907:201m 170.852SR--Omalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
Mecheri Road (MCRD)07:3907:401m 187.322SR1Salem, Tamil Nadu
Mettur Dam (MTDM)08:15 199.9-SR1P.N.Patti, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 56100 timetable?

It is important to check 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 56100.

What are the 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Erode Jn (ED) and Mettur Dam (MTDM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 56100 from the source station?

The 56100 departs from its source station Mettur Dam (MTDM) at 05:00.

How much distance does Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 100 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 56100 to reach the destination?

The 56100 takes 3h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Mettur Dam at 08:15 .

How many stoppages 56100 has between Erode Jn and Mettur Dam?

The 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Mettur Dam Railway Station?

The 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 08:15 to the Mettur Dam Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at ED and MTDM?

Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Erode Jn (ED) and platform number 1 at Mettur Dam (MTDM).

How many major stations 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 10 major stations which are Erode Jn (ED), Cauvery (CV), Anangur (ANU), Sankaridurg (SGE), Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM), Magudanchavadi (DC), Virapandy Road (VRPD), Salem Jn (SA), Omalur Jn (OML), Mecheri Road (MCRD), Mettur Dam (MTDM).