55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (23:36)

Train : 55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F -

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 25 halts Duration : 6h 5m

From : TSKDeparture : 14:40 To : JTTN Arrival : 20:45 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 175 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tinsukia Jn (TSK)14:40 10.013NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)14:5015:0515m 12.229NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Chariali (CGF)15:1715:181m 18.050NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Bordubi Road (BDT)15:2615:271m 114.632NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Duliajan (DJG)15:3415:362m 118.456NFR--Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Naharkatiya (NHK)15:4615:482m 127.843NFR--Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Balimara (BTZ)15:5615:571m 133.534NFR1Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Namrup (NAM)16:0616:082m 138.636NFR1Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Borhat (BFD)16:1716:192m 144.036NFR--Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Baruanagar (BRNR)16:2716:281m 148.848NFR1Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Sapekhati (SPK)16:3816:402m 156.844NFR--Charaideo District, Assam
Longpatia (LPTA)16:5016:511m 164.244NFR--Charaideo District, Assam
Bhojo (BOJ)17:0017:022m 170.756NFR--Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Safrai (SFR)17:1317:152m 181.056NFR1Dist - Charaideo;, Assam
Lakwa (LXA)17:2617:282m 191.246NFR1Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Mahutgaon (MUGN)17:3717:392m 198.236NFR1Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)17:5017:555m 1104.732NFR1Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Nazira (NZR)18:0218:031m 1108.433NFR1Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Mezenga (MZA)18:1018:111m 1112.347NFR1Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Namti Ali (NMT)18:2018:222m 1119.263NFR--Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Amguri Jn (AGI)18:3318:352m 1130.740NFR1Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Selenghat (SLX)18:4318:452m 1136.123NFR1Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Lahing (LH)19:0219:031m 1142.643NFR--Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Nakachari (NCH)19:1119:132m 1148.337NFR--Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Mariani Jn (MXN)19:3019:4010m 1158.822NFR2Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Cinnamara (CMA)20:0820:102m 1169.110NFR--Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Jorhat Town (JTTN)20:45 1175.1-NFR--Dist - Jorhat, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55914 timetable?

It is important to check 55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved)?

Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55914.

What are the 55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Tinsukia Jn (TSK) and Jorhat Town (JTTN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55914 from the source station?

The 55914 departs from its source station Jorhat Town (JTTN) at 14:40.

How much distance does Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 175 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55914 to reach the destination?

The 55914 takes 6h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Jorhat Town at 20:45 .

How many stoppages 55914 has between Tinsukia Jn and Jorhat Town?

The 55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Jorhat Town Railway Station?

The 55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:45 to the Jorhat Town Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at TSK and JTTN?

Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Tinsukia Jn (TSK) and platform number -- at Jorhat Town (JTTN).

How many major stations 55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55914 Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 26 major stations which are Tinsukia Jn (TSK), New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK), Chariali (CGF), Bordubi Road (BDT), Duliajan (DJG), Naharkatiya (NHK), Balimara (BTZ), Namrup (NAM), Borhat (BFD), Baruanagar (BRNR), Sapekhati (SPK), Longpatia (LPTA), Bhojo (BOJ), Safrai (SFR), Lakwa (LXA), Mahutgaon (MUGN), Simaluguri Jn (SLGR), Nazira (NZR), Mezenga (MZA), Namti Ali (NMT), Amguri Jn (AGI), Selenghat (SLX), Lahing (LH), Nakachari (NCH), Mariani Jn (MXN), Cinnamara (CMA), Jorhat Town (JTTN).