55910 Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (23:36)

Train : 55910 Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 11 halts Duration : 3h 10m

From : DBRTDeparture : 16:45 To : SLGR Arrival : 19:55 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 100 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dibrugarh Town (DBRT)16:45 10.034NFR1Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Dibrugarh (DBRG)16:5517:005m 15.767NFR4Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Dhamalgaon (DMGN)17:1217:142m 119.038NFR1Pin ; 786004, Assam
Lepetkata (LPK)17:2317:252m 124.760NFR--Dist. - Dibrugarh, Assam
Khowang (KOWN)17:3517:372m 134.760NFR--Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Moranhat (MRHT)17:4917:512m 146.727NFR--Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Moran (MOX)18:0218:031m 151.738NFR1Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Sepon (SEPN)18:1118:121m 156.836NFR1Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Mohkhuti (MHKT)18:2018:211m 161.546NFR1Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Kharahat (KRHT)18:3018:311m 168.443NFR1Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Desang (DSX)18:3918:401m 174.238NFR1Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Sibsagar Town (SRTN)18:5519:005m 183.817NFR1Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)19:55 199.8-NFR1Dist - Sivasagar, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55910 Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55910 Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55910 timetable?

It is important to check 55910 Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved)?

Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55910.

What are the 55910 Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55910 Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) and Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55910 from the source station?

The 55910 departs from its source station Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) at 16:45.

How much distance does Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 100 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55910 to reach the destination?

The 55910 takes 3h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55910 Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55910 Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Simaluguri Jn at 19:55 .

How many stoppages 55910 has between Dibrugarh Town and Simaluguri Jn?

The 55910 Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55910 Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Simaluguri Jn Railway Station?

The 55910 Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:55 to the Simaluguri Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DBRT and SLGR?

Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) and platform number 1 at Simaluguri Jn (SLGR).

How many major stations 55910 Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55910 Dibrugarh Town - Simaluguri Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 12 major stations which are Dibrugarh Town (DBRT), Dibrugarh (DBRG), Dhamalgaon (DMGN), Lepetkata (LPK), Khowang (KOWN), Moranhat (MRHT), Moran (MOX), Sepon (SEPN), Mohkhuti (MHKT), Kharahat (KRHT), Desang (DSX), Sibsagar Town (SRTN), Simaluguri Jn (SLGR).