55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (19:29)

Train : 55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F -

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 13 halts Duration : 2h 45m

From : RPANDeparture : 05:00 To : RNY Arrival : 07:45 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 123 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)05:00 10.048NFR--, Assam
Misamari (MSMI)05:1105:121m 18.818NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
New Missamari (NMM)05:1805:202m 110.743NFR--Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Belsiri (BLRE)05:2805:291m 116.546NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR)05:3805:391m 123.357NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Hugrajuli (HJLI)05:4905:501m 132.850NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Majbat (MJBT)05:5906:001m 140.355NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Rowta Bagan (RWTB)06:1006:111m 149.556NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Udalguri (ULG)06:2406:262m 161.665NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Harisinga (HRSN)06:3706:381m 173.446NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Tangla (TNL)06:5206:542m 184.158NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Khoirabari (KBY)07:0507:061m 194.765NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Goreswar (GVR)07:1807:191m 1107.756NFR--, Assam
Khandikar (KYO)07:3007:311m 1117.921NFR--Dist - Baksa (B.T.A.D), Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)07:45 1122.8-NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55894 timetable?

It is important to check 55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)?

Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55894.

What are the 55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Rangapara North Jn (RPAN) and Rangiya Jn (RNY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55894 from the source station?

The 55894 departs from its source station Rangiya Jn (RNY) at 05:00.

How much distance does Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 123 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55894 to reach the destination?

The 55894 takes 2h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Rangiya Jn at 07:45 .

How many stoppages 55894 has between Rangapara North Jn and Rangiya Jn?

The 55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Rangiya Jn Railway Station?

The 55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 07:45 to the Rangiya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at RPAN and RNY?

Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Rangapara North Jn (RPAN) and platform number -- at Rangiya Jn (RNY).

How many major stations 55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 14 major stations which are Rangapara North Jn (RPAN), Misamari (MSMI), New Missamari (NMM), Belsiri (BLRE), Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR), Hugrajuli (HJLI), Majbat (MJBT), Rowta Bagan (RWTB), Udalguri (ULG), Harisinga (HRSN), Tangla (TNL), Khoirabari (KBY), Goreswar (GVR), Khandikar (KYO), Rangiya Jn (RNY).