55893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (19:29)

Train : 55893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 13 halts Duration : 3h 5m

From : RNYDeparture : 19:20 To : RPAN Arrival : 22:25 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 123 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rangiya Jn (RNY)19:20 10.042NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Khandikar (KYO)19:2719:281m 14.956NFR--Dist - Baksa (B.T.A.D), Assam
Goreswar (GVR)19:3919:401m 115.165NFR--, Assam
Khoirabari (KBY)19:5219:531m 128.153NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Tangla (TNL)20:0520:072m 138.746NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Harisinga (HRSN)20:2120:221m 149.465NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Udalguri (ULG)20:3320:352m 161.256NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Rowta Bagan (RWTB)20:4820:491m 173.355NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Majbat (MJBT)20:5921:001m 182.450NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Hugrajuli (HJLI)21:0921:101m 190.057NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR)21:2021:211m 199.537NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Belsiri (BLRE)21:3221:331m 1106.339NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
New Missamari (NMM)21:4221:442m 1112.118NFR--Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Misamari (MSMI)21:5021:511m 1114.016NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)22:25 1122.8-NFR--, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55893 timetable?

It is important to check 55893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved)?

Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55893.

What are the 55893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rangiya Jn (RNY) and Rangapara North Jn (RPAN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55893 from the source station?

The 55893 departs from its source station Rangapara North Jn (RPAN) at 19:20.

How much distance does Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 123 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55893 to reach the destination?

The 55893 takes 3h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Rangapara North Jn at 22:25 .

How many stoppages 55893 has between Rangiya Jn and Rangapara North Jn?

The 55893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Rangapara North Jn Railway Station?

The 55893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:25 to the Rangapara North Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at RNY and RPAN?

Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Rangiya Jn (RNY) and platform number -- at Rangapara North Jn (RPAN).

How many major stations 55893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 14 major stations which are Rangiya Jn (RNY), Khandikar (KYO), Goreswar (GVR), Khoirabari (KBY), Tangla (TNL), Harisinga (HRSN), Udalguri (ULG), Rowta Bagan (RWTB), Majbat (MJBT), Hugrajuli (HJLI), Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR), Belsiri (BLRE), New Missamari (NMM), Misamari (MSMI), Rangapara North Jn (RPAN).