55862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (16:40)

Train : 55862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 16 halts Duration : 4h 35m

From : DKGNDeparture : 07:15 To : RNY Arrival : 11:50 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 142 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dekargaon (DKGN)07:15 10.025NFR--Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Bindukuri (BKTB)07:2507:261m 14.233NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Thakurbari (TKTB)07:4607:471m 115.217NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)08:0008:2525m 119.048NFR1, Assam
Misamari (MSMI)08:3608:371m 127.816NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
New Missamari (NMM)08:4408:462m 129.643NFR--Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Belsiri (BLRE)08:5408:551m 135.419NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR)09:1709:181m 142.357NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Hugrajuli (HJLI)09:2809:291m 151.750NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Majbat (MJBT)09:3809:391m 159.350NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Rowta Bagan (RWTB)09:5009:511m 168.428NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Udalguri (ULG)10:1710:192m 180.565NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Harisinga (HRSN)10:3010:311m 192.446NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Tangla (TNL)10:4510:472m 1103.158NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Khoirabari (KBY)10:5810:591m 1113.765NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Goreswar (GVR)11:1111:121m 1126.756NFR--, Assam
Khandikar (KYO)11:2311:241m 1136.911NFR--Dist - Baksa (B.T.A.D), Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)11:50 1141.8-NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55862 timetable?

It is important to check 55862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)?

Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55862.

What are the 55862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dekargaon (DKGN) and Rangiya Jn (RNY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55862 from the source station?

The 55862 departs from its source station Rangiya Jn (RNY) at 07:15.

How much distance does Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 142 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55862 to reach the destination?

The 55862 takes 4h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Rangiya Jn at 11:50 .

How many stoppages 55862 has between Dekargaon and Rangiya Jn?

The 55862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Rangiya Jn Railway Station?

The 55862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:50 to the Rangiya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DKGN and RNY?

Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Dekargaon (DKGN) and platform number -- at Rangiya Jn (RNY).

How many major stations 55862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 17 major stations which are Dekargaon (DKGN), Bindukuri (BKTB), Thakurbari (TKTB), Rangapara North Jn (RPAN), Misamari (MSMI), New Missamari (NMM), Belsiri (BLRE), Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR), Hugrajuli (HJLI), Majbat (MJBT), Rowta Bagan (RWTB), Udalguri (ULG), Harisinga (HRSN), Tangla (TNL), Khoirabari (KBY), Goreswar (GVR), Khandikar (KYO), Rangiya Jn (RNY).