55861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (16:41)

Train : 55861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 16 halts Duration : 4h 10m

From : RNYDeparture : 12:30 To : DKGN Arrival : 16:40 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 142 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rangiya Jn (RNY)12:30 10.042NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Khandikar (KYO)12:3712:381m 14.956NFR--Dist - Baksa (B.T.A.D), Assam
Goreswar (GVR)12:4912:501m 115.165NFR--, Assam
Khoirabari (KBY)13:0213:031m 128.158NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Tangla (TNL)13:1413:162m 138.746NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Harisinga (HRSN)13:3013:311m 149.465NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Udalguri (ULG)13:4213:442m 161.256NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Rowta Bagan (RWTB)13:5713:581m 173.355NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Majbat (MJBT)14:0814:091m 182.450NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Hugrajuli (HJLI)14:1814:191m 190.057NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR)14:2914:301m 199.546NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Belsiri (BLRE)14:3914:401m 1106.325NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
New Missamari (NMM)14:5414:562m 1112.116NFR--Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Misamari (MSMI)15:0315:041m 1114.025NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)15:2515:5025m 1122.825NFR1, Assam
Thakurbari (TKTB)15:5916:001m 1126.533NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Bindukuri (BKTB)16:2016:211m 1137.513NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Dekargaon (DKGN)16:40 1141.8-NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55861 timetable?

It is important to check 55861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved)?

Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55861.

What are the 55861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rangiya Jn (RNY) and Dekargaon (DKGN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55861 from the source station?

The 55861 departs from its source station Dekargaon (DKGN) at 12:30.

How much distance does Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 142 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55861 to reach the destination?

The 55861 takes 4h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Dekargaon at 16:40 .

How many stoppages 55861 has between Rangiya Jn and Dekargaon?

The 55861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Dekargaon Railway Station?

The 55861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 16:40 to the Dekargaon Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at RNY and DKGN?

Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Rangiya Jn (RNY) and platform number -- at Dekargaon (DKGN).

How many major stations 55861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 17 major stations which are Rangiya Jn (RNY), Khandikar (KYO), Goreswar (GVR), Khoirabari (KBY), Tangla (TNL), Harisinga (HRSN), Udalguri (ULG), Rowta Bagan (RWTB), Majbat (MJBT), Hugrajuli (HJLI), Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR), Belsiri (BLRE), New Missamari (NMM), Misamari (MSMI), Rangapara North Jn (RPAN), Thakurbari (TKTB), Bindukuri (BKTB), Dekargaon (DKGN).