55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:56)

Train : 55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 12 halts Duration : 3h 50m

From : GHYDeparture : 16:20 To : MNDP Arrival : 20:10 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 129 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guwahati (GHY)16:20 10.027NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)16:3516:372m 16.840NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Azara (AZA)16:5716:581m 120.160NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Mirza (MRZA)17:0917:101m 131.154NFR1Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Chaygaon (CGON)17:2417:251m 143.777NFR1Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Bamuni Gaon (BMGN)17:3417:351m 155.352NFR1Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Boko (BOKO)17:4417:451m 163.154NFR1Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Singra (SNCA)17:5417:551m 171.252NFR1Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Dhup Dhara (DPRA)18:0618:071m 180.750NFR1Dist - Goalpara, Assam
Rangjuli (RGJI)18:1818:191m 189.952NFR1Dist - Goalpara, Assam
Amjonga (AMGA)18:3118:321m 1100.222NFR1Dist - Goalpara, Assam
Dudhnoi (DDNI)19:0019:2525m 1110.343NFR--Dist - Goalpara, Assam
Nolbari (NOLB)19:3919:401m 1120.318NFR1Dist - Goalpara, Assam
Mendi Pathar (MNDP)20:10 1129.4-NFR1Dist - North Garo Hills, Meghalaya

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55820 timetable?

It is important to check 55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55820.

What are the 55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Guwahati (GHY) and Mendi Pathar (MNDP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55820 from the source station?

The 55820 departs from its source station Mendi Pathar (MNDP) at 16:20.

How much distance does Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 129 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55820 to reach the destination?

The 55820 takes 3h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Mendi Pathar at 20:10 .

How many stoppages 55820 has between Guwahati and Mendi Pathar?

The 55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Mendi Pathar Railway Station?

The 55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:10 to the Mendi Pathar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at GHY and MNDP?

Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Guwahati (GHY) and platform number 1 at Mendi Pathar (MNDP).

How many major stations 55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 13 major stations which are Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Azara (AZA), Mirza (MRZA), Chaygaon (CGON), Bamuni Gaon (BMGN), Boko (BOKO), Singra (SNCA), Dhup Dhara (DPRA), Rangjuli (RGJI), Amjonga (AMGA), Dudhnoi (DDNI), Nolbari (NOLB), Mendi Pathar (MNDP).