55819 Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:57)

Train : 55819 Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 12 halts Duration : 4h 40m

From : MNDPDeparture : 07:00 To : GHY Arrival : 11:40 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 129 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mendi Pathar (MNDP)07:00 10.039NFR1Dist - North Garo Hills, Meghalaya
Nolbari (NOLB)07:1407:151m 19.040NFR1Dist - Goalpara, Assam
Dudhnoi (DDNI)07:3007:5525m 119.155NFR--Dist - Goalpara, Assam
Amjonga (AMGA)08:0608:071m 129.156NFR1Dist - Goalpara, Assam
Rangjuli (RGJI)08:1808:191m 139.450NFR1Dist - Goalpara, Assam
Dhup Dhara (DPRA)08:3008:311m 148.652NFR1Dist - Goalpara, Assam
Singra (SNCA)08:4208:431m 158.154NFR1Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Boko (BOKO)08:5208:531m 166.352NFR1Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Bamuni Gaon (BMGN)09:0209:031m 174.077NFR1Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Chaygaon (CGON)09:1209:131m 185.645NFR1Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Mirza (MRZA)09:3009:311m 198.355NFR1Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Azara (AZA)09:4309:441m 1109.314NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)10:4010:422m 1122.67NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)11:40 1129.4-NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 55819 Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 55819 Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55819 timetable?

It is important to check 55819 Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved)?

Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55819.

What are the 55819 Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55819 Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mendi Pathar (MNDP) and Guwahati (GHY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55819 from the source station?

The 55819 departs from its source station Guwahati (GHY) at 07:00.

How much distance does Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 129 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55819 to reach the destination?

The 55819 takes 4h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55819 Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55819 Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Guwahati at 11:40 .

How many stoppages 55819 has between Mendi Pathar and Guwahati?

The 55819 Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55819 Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Guwahati Railway Station?

The 55819 Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:40 to the Guwahati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MNDP and GHY?

Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Mendi Pathar (MNDP) and platform number -- at Guwahati (GHY).

How many major stations 55819 Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55819 Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 13 major stations which are Mendi Pathar (MNDP), Nolbari (NOLB), Dudhnoi (DDNI), Amjonga (AMGA), Rangjuli (RGJI), Dhup Dhara (DPRA), Singra (SNCA), Boko (BOKO), Bamuni Gaon (BMGN), Chaygaon (CGON), Mirza (MRZA), Azara (AZA), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY).