55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:26)

Train : 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 20 halts Duration : 5h 10m

From : GHYDeparture : 05:00 To : NBQ Arrival : 10:10 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 157 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guwahati (GHY)05:00 10.027NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kendukona (KDKN)06:0406:051m 137.555NFR1Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)06:1606:182m 147.652NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Ghograpar (GOE)06:2706:281m 155.565NFR1Nalbari District, Assam
Nalbari (NLV)06:3606:371m 164.255NFR--Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Kaithalkuchi (KTCH)06:4806:491m 174.316NFR1Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Tihu (TIHU)07:1707:181m 181.842NFR--Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Nizsariha Halt (NSRH)07:2507:261m 186.740NFR1Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Pathsala (PBL)07:3307:341m 191.455NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Guagachha (GSA)07:5407:551m 1107.240NFR1Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Barpeta Road (BPRD)08:0308:041m 1112.652NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)05:1505:172m 16.839NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Agthori (AGT)05:2805:291m 114.035NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Changsari (CGS)05:4305:441m 122.055NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Baihata (BIZ)05:5505:561m 132.240NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Sorupeta (SPQ)07:4507:461m 1101.444NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Sorbhog (SBE)08:1308:141m 1120.453NFR--Pin ; 781317, Assam
Patiladaha (PTLD)08:2408:251m 1129.356NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Bongaigaon (BNGN)08:5408:551m 1154.32NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)10:10 1156.7-NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Bijni (BJF)08:3608:371m 1139.571NFR1783390, Assam
Chaprakata (CPQ)08:4508:461m 1148.940NFR1Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55810 timetable?

It is important to check 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved)?

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55810.

What is 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Guwahati (GHY) and New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 55810 from the source station?

The 55810 departs from its source station Mumbai New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) at 05:00.

Which is the destination station of 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station NBQ at 10:10 .

How much distance does Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 157 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55810 to reach the destination?

The 55810 takes 5h 10m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 55810 has between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Jn?

The 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach New Bongaigaon Jn Railway Station?

The 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:10 to the New Bongaigaon Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at GHY and NBQ?

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Guwahati (GHY) and at platform number -- at New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ).

How many major stations does 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 21 major stations i.e. Guwahati (GHY), Kendukona (KDKN), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Ghograpar (GOE), Nalbari (NLV), Kaithalkuchi (KTCH), Tihu (TIHU), Nizsariha Halt (NSRH), Pathsala (PBL), Guagachha (GSA), Barpeta Road (BPRD), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Agthori (AGT), Changsari (CGS), Baihata (BIZ), Sorupeta (SPQ), Sorbhog (SBE), Patiladaha (PTLD), Bongaigaon (BNGN), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Bijni (BJF), Chaprakata (CPQ).