55802 Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:59)

Train : 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 20 halts Duration : 4h 28m

From : GHYDeparture : 17:30 To : NBQ Arrival : 21:58 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 157 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bijni (BJF)21:2021:211m 1139.563NFR1783390, Assam
Chaprakata (CPQ)21:3021:311m 1148.935NFR1Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Barpeta Road (BPRD)20:4720:481m 1112.652NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Sorbhog (SBE)20:5720:581m 1120.453NFR--Pin ; 781317, Assam
Bijni (BJF)21:2021:211m 1139.563NFR1783390, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)21:58 1156.7-NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Bongaigaon (BNGN)21:4021:411m 1154.39NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)21:58 1156.7-NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)17:30 10.027NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)17:4517:472m 16.839NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)17:4517:472m 16.839NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Agthori (AGT)17:5817:591m 114.030NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Agthori (AGT)17:5817:591m 114.030NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Changsari (CGS)18:1518:161m 122.055NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Changsari (CGS)18:1518:161m 122.055NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)18:5018:522m 147.634NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Ghograpar (GOE)19:0619:071m 155.552NFR1Nalbari District, Assam
Ghograpar (GOE)19:0619:071m 155.552NFR1Nalbari District, Assam
Kaithalkuchi (KTCH)19:3319:341m 174.328NFR1Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Tihu (TIHU)19:5019:511m 181.837NFR--Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Tihu (TIHU)19:5019:511m 181.837NFR--Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Nizsariha Halt (NSRH)19:5920:001m 186.740NFR1Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Pathsala (PBL)20:0720:081m 191.455NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Guagachha (GSA)20:2820:291m 1107.218NFR1Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Guagachha (GSA)20:2820:291m 1107.218NFR1Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)17:30 10.027NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Baihata (BIZ)18:2718:281m 132.246NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Baihata (BIZ)18:2718:281m 132.246NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Kendukona (KDKN)18:3518:361m 137.543NFR1Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Kendukona (KDKN)18:3518:361m 137.543NFR1Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)18:5018:522m 147.634NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Nalbari (NLV)19:1719:181m 164.241NFR--Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Nalbari (NLV)19:1719:181m 164.241NFR--Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Kaithalkuchi (KTCH)19:3319:341m 174.328NFR1Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Nizsariha Halt (NSRH)19:5920:001m 186.740NFR1Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Pathsala (PBL)20:0720:081m 191.455NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Sorupeta (SPQ)20:1920:201m 1101.444NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Sorupeta (SPQ)20:1920:201m 1101.444NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Barpeta Road (BPRD)20:4720:481m 1112.652NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Sorbhog (SBE)20:5720:581m 1120.453NFR--Pin ; 781317, Assam
Patiladaha (PTLD)21:0821:091m 1129.356NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Patiladaha (PTLD)21:0821:091m 1129.356NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Chaprakata (CPQ)21:3021:311m 1148.935NFR1Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Bongaigaon (BNGN)21:4021:411m 1154.39NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55802 timetable?

It is important to check 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved)?

Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55802.

What is 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Guwahati (GHY) and New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 55802 from the source station?

The 55802 departs from its source station Mumbai New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) at 17:30.

Which is the destination station of 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station NBQ at 21:58 .

How much distance does Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 157 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55802 to reach the destination?

The 55802 takes 4h 28m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 55802 has between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Jn?

The 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) has 43 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach New Bongaigaon Jn Railway Station?

The 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:58 to the New Bongaigaon Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at GHY and NBQ?

Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Guwahati (GHY) and at platform number 1 at New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ).

How many major stations does 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 43 major stations i.e. Bijni (BJF), Chaprakata (CPQ), Barpeta Road (BPRD), Sorbhog (SBE), Bijni (BJF), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Bongaigaon (BNGN), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Agthori (AGT), Agthori (AGT), Changsari (CGS), Changsari (CGS), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Ghograpar (GOE), Ghograpar (GOE), Kaithalkuchi (KTCH), Tihu (TIHU), Tihu (TIHU), Nizsariha Halt (NSRH), Pathsala (PBL), Guagachha (GSA), Guagachha (GSA), Guwahati (GHY), Baihata (BIZ), Baihata (BIZ), Kendukona (KDKN), Kendukona (KDKN), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Nalbari (NLV), Nalbari (NLV), Kaithalkuchi (KTCH), Nizsariha Halt (NSRH), Pathsala (PBL), Sorupeta (SPQ), Sorupeta (SPQ), Barpeta Road (BPRD), Sorbhog (SBE), Patiladaha (PTLD), Patiladaha (PTLD), Chaprakata (CPQ), Bongaigaon (BNGN).