55772 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:55)

Train : 55772 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 45m

From : BLGTDeparture : 14:00 To : MLFC Arrival : 16:45 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 106 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Balurghat (BLGT)14:00 10.060NFR--Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Mallickpur Hat (MKRH)14:1314:141m 113.152NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Rampur Bazar (RMPB)14:2214:231m 120.033NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Malancha (MLNH)14:2914:301m 123.258NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Gangarampur (GRMP)14:4014:422m 132.956NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Buniadpur (BNDP)14:5514:572m 145.264NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Daulatpur (DLPH)15:0615:071m 154.757NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Deotala (DOTL)15:1515:172m 162.368NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Gazole (GZO)15:2715:292m 173.734NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Eklakhi Jn (EKI)15:5315:552m 187.149NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Adina (ADF)16:0316:041m 193.653NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Old Malda Jn (OMLF)16:1216:142m 1100.710NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Malda Court (MLFC)16:45 1105.8-NFR1Pin-732101, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 55772 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 55772 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55772 timetable?

It is important to check 55772 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved)?

Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55772.

What are the 55772 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55772 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Balurghat (BLGT) and Malda Court (MLFC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55772 from the source station?

The 55772 departs from its source station Malda Court (MLFC) at 14:00.

How much distance does Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 106 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55772 to reach the destination?

The 55772 takes 2h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55772 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55772 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Malda Court at 16:45 .

How many stoppages 55772 has between Balurghat and Malda Court?

The 55772 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55772 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Malda Court Railway Station?

The 55772 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 16:45 to the Malda Court Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BLGT and MLFC?

Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Balurghat (BLGT) and platform number 1 at Malda Court (MLFC).

How many major stations 55772 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55772 Balurghat - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 12 major stations which are Balurghat (BLGT), Mallickpur Hat (MKRH), Rampur Bazar (RMPB), Malancha (MLNH), Gangarampur (GRMP), Buniadpur (BNDP), Daulatpur (DLPH), Deotala (DOTL), Gazole (GZO), Eklakhi Jn (EKI), Adina (ADF), Old Malda Jn (OMLF), Malda Court (MLFC).