55771 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:31)

Train : 55771 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 45m

From : MLFCDeparture : 10:30 To : BLGT Arrival : 13:15 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 106 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Malda Court (MLFC)10:30 10.025NFR1Pin-732101, West Bengal
Old Malda Jn (OMLF)10:4210:431m 15.153NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Adina (ADF)10:5110:521m 112.249NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Eklakhi Jn (EKI)11:0011:022m 118.762NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Gazole (GZO)11:1511:172m 132.162NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Deotala (DOTL)11:2811:302m 143.451NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Daulatpur (DLPH)11:3911:401m 151.057NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Buniadpur (BNDP)11:5011:522m 160.656NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Gangarampur (GRMP)12:0512:072m 172.865NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Malancha (MLNH)12:1612:171m 182.518NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Rampur Bazar (RMPB)12:2812:291m 185.852NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Mallickpur Hat (MKRH)12:3712:381m 192.721NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Balurghat (BLGT)13:15 1105.8-NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 55771 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 55771 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55771 timetable?

It is important to check 55771 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved)?

Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55771.

What are the 55771 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55771 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Malda Court (MLFC) and Balurghat (BLGT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55771 from the source station?

The 55771 departs from its source station Balurghat (BLGT) at 10:30.

How much distance does Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 106 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55771 to reach the destination?

The 55771 takes 2h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55771 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55771 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Balurghat at 13:15 .

How many stoppages 55771 has between Malda Court and Balurghat?

The 55771 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55771 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Balurghat Railway Station?

The 55771 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 13:15 to the Balurghat Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MLFC and BLGT?

Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Malda Court (MLFC) and platform number 1 at Balurghat (BLGT).

How many major stations 55771 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55771 Malda Court - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 12 major stations which are Malda Court (MLFC), Old Malda Jn (OMLF), Adina (ADF), Eklakhi Jn (EKI), Gazole (GZO), Deotala (DOTL), Daulatpur (DLPH), Buniadpur (BNDP), Gangarampur (GRMP), Malancha (MLNH), Rampur Bazar (RMPB), Mallickpur Hat (MKRH), Balurghat (BLGT).