55770 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (23:47)

Train : 55770 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 18 halts Duration : 3h 35m

From : KIRDeparture : 06:10 To : MLFC Arrival : 09:45 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 91 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katihar Jn (KIR)06:10 10.030NFR2Katihar 854105, Bihar
Maniyan (MIYN)06:2306:241m 16.437NFR1854103, Bihar
Kuretha (KUQ)06:3206:331m 111.438NFR1854107, Bihar
Sahja Halt (SAJH)06:3906:401m 115.233NFR1854117, Bihar
Pranpur Road (PQD)06:4606:482m 118.535NFR1854117, Bihar
Labha (LAV)06:5606:582m 123.137NFR1Dist : Katihar, Bihar
Dilli Dewan Ganj (DVJ)07:0407:051m 126.818NFR1West Bengal - Bihar Border, Bihar
Kumedpur Jn (KDPR)07:1507:172m 129.736NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Harischandrapur (HCR)07:2807:302m 136.449NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Milangarh (MQG)07:3607:371m 141.250NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Bhaluka Road (BKRD)07:4307:452m 146.348NFR2Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Malahar (MFZ)07:5107:521m 151.150NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Samsi (SM)07:5908:012m 157.035NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Sripur Halt (SRPU)08:0808:091m 161.057NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Kumarganj (KMRJ)08:1408:162m 165.838NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Mahananda Bridge (MBC)08:2208:231m 169.67NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Eklakhi Jn (EKI)08:4808:502m 172.449NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Adina (ADF)08:5809:002m 178.953NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Old Malda Jn (OMLF)09:0809:102m 186.09NFR2Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Malda Court (MLFC)09:45 191.1-NFR1Pin-732101, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 55770 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 55770 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55770 timetable?

It is important to check 55770 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved)?

Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55770.

What are the 55770 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55770 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Malda Court (MLFC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55770 from the source station?

The 55770 departs from its source station Malda Court (MLFC) at 06:10.

How much distance does Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 91 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55770 to reach the destination?

The 55770 takes 3h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55770 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55770 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Malda Court at 09:45 .

How many stoppages 55770 has between Katihar Jn and Malda Court?

The 55770 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55770 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Malda Court Railway Station?

The 55770 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:45 to the Malda Court Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at KIR and MLFC?

Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Katihar Jn (KIR) and platform number 1 at Malda Court (MLFC).

How many major stations 55770 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55770 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 19 major stations which are Katihar Jn (KIR), Maniyan (MIYN), Kuretha (KUQ), Sahja Halt (SAJH), Pranpur Road (PQD), Labha (LAV), Dilli Dewan Ganj (DVJ), Kumedpur Jn (KDPR), Harischandrapur (HCR), Milangarh (MQG), Bhaluka Road (BKRD), Malahar (MFZ), Samsi (SM), Sripur Halt (SRPU), Kumarganj (KMRJ), Mahananda Bridge (MBC), Eklakhi Jn (EKI), Adina (ADF), Old Malda Jn (OMLF), Malda Court (MLFC).