55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (07:23)

Train : 55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 18 halts Duration : 3h 5m

From : RDPDeparture : 10:10 To : KIR Arrival : 13:15 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 92 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Radhikapur (RDP)10:10 10.053NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Dalimgaon (DLX)10:1710:181m 16.251NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Kaliyaganj (KAJ)10:2510:272m 112.139NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Bangalbaree (BJY)10:4210:442m 121.939NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Bamangram (BMGR)10:4910:501m 125.253NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
RaiGanj (RGJ)10:5811:002m 132.257NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Jhitkia (JTK)11:0711:081m 138.840NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Kachna (KAU)11:1411:162m 142.854NFR1Dist. - Katihar, Bihar
Dhachna (DHNA)11:2311:241m 149.243NFR1Dist. - Katihar, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)11:3011:322m 153.533NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Mukuria Jn (MFA)11:4011:411m 157.935NFR1Pin - 855113, Bihar
Salmari (SRI)11:5011:522m 163.236NFR1Pin - 855113, Bihar
Meenapur (MENP)11:5811:591m 166.823NFR1Pin -855113, Bihar
Jhaua (JAU)12:0612:082m 169.433NFR1Kursail 855113, Bihar
Bishanpur Halt (BHNP)12:1412:151m 172.735NFR1Pin - 855113, Bihar
Sonaili (SI)12:2012:222m 175.646NFR2PIN- 855114, Bihar
Gorphar (GRR)12:2812:291m 180.237NFR1Dist :- Katihar, Bihar
Dandkhora (DNQ)12:3412:351m 183.346NFR1ph- 06452-252274, Bihar
Nayatola (NYT)12:4112:421m 187.98NFR1Pin - 855114, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)13:15 192.4-NFR2Katihar 854105, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55728 timetable?

It is important to check 55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved)?

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) train number is 55728.

What are the 55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) running days?

The 55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Radhikapur (RDP) and Katihar Jn (KIR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55728 from the source station?

The 55728 departs from its source station Katihar Jn (KIR) at 10:10.

How much distance does Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) cover?

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 92 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55728 to reach the destination?

The 55728 takes 3h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Katihar Jn at 13:15 .

How many stoppages 55728 has between Radhikapur and Katihar Jn?

The 55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) take to reach Katihar Jn Railway Station?

The 55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 13:15 to the Katihar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) usually arrives at RDP and KIR?

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Radhikapur (RDP) and platform number 1 at Katihar Jn (KIR).

How many major stations 55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) passes by 19 major stations which are Radhikapur (RDP), Dalimgaon (DLX), Kaliyaganj (KAJ), Bangalbaree (BJY), Bamangram (BMGR), RaiGanj (RGJ), Jhitkia (JTK), Kachna (KAU), Dhachna (DHNA), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Mukuria Jn (MFA), Salmari (SRI), Meenapur (MENP), Jhaua (JAU), Bishanpur Halt (BHNP), Sonaili (SI), Gorphar (GRR), Dandkhora (DNQ), Nayatola (NYT), Katihar Jn (KIR).