55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:55)

Train : 55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 18 halts Duration : 3h 5m

From : KIRDeparture : 06:20 To : RDP Arrival : 09:25 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 92 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katihar Jn (KIR)06:20 10.027NFR7Katihar 854105, Bihar
Nayatola (NYT)06:3006:311m 14.546NFR1Pin - 855114, Bihar
Dandkhora (DNQ)06:3706:381m 19.137NFR1ph- 06452-252274, Bihar
Gorphar (GRR)06:4306:441m 112.146NFR1Dist :- Katihar, Bihar
Sonaili (SI)06:5006:522m 116.835NFR1PIN- 855114, Bihar
Bishanpur Halt (BHNP)06:5706:581m 119.740NFR1Pin - 855113, Bihar
Jhaua (JAU)07:0307:041m 123.023NFR1Kursail 855113, Bihar
Meenapur (MENP)07:1107:121m 125.636NFR1Pin -855113, Bihar
Salmari (SRI)07:1807:202m 129.240NFR1Pin - 855113, Bihar
Mukuria Jn (MFA)07:2807:291m 134.511NFR1Pin - 855113, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)07:5407:562m 138.943NFR1,2Pin - 854317, Bihar
Dhachna (DHNA)08:0208:031m 143.263NFR1Dist. - Katihar, Bihar
Kachna (KAU)08:0908:101m 149.627NFR1Dist. - Katihar, Bihar
Jhitkia (JTK)08:1908:201m 153.657NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
RaiGanj (RGJ)08:2708:292m 160.261NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Bamangram (BMGR)08:3608:371m 167.239NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Bangalbaree (BJY)08:4208:442m 170.559NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Kaliyaganj (KAJ)08:5408:562m 180.351NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Dalimgaon (DLX)09:0309:041m 186.218NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Radhikapur (RDP)09:25 192.4-NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55727 timetable?

It is important to check 55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved)?

Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) train number is 55727.

What are the 55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) running days?

The 55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Radhikapur (RDP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55727 from the source station?

The 55727 departs from its source station Radhikapur (RDP) at 06:20.

How much distance does Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) cover?

Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 92 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55727 to reach the destination?

The 55727 takes 3h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Radhikapur at 09:25 .

How many stoppages 55727 has between Katihar Jn and Radhikapur?

The 55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) take to reach Radhikapur Railway Station?

The 55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:25 to the Radhikapur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) usually arrives at KIR and RDP?

Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 7 at Katihar Jn (KIR) and platform number 7 at Radhikapur (RDP).

How many major stations 55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) passes by 19 major stations which are Katihar Jn (KIR), Nayatola (NYT), Dandkhora (DNQ), Gorphar (GRR), Sonaili (SI), Bishanpur Halt (BHNP), Jhaua (JAU), Meenapur (MENP), Salmari (SRI), Mukuria Jn (MFA), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Dhachna (DHNA), Kachna (KAU), Jhitkia (JTK), RaiGanj (RGJ), Bamangram (BMGR), Bangalbaree (BJY), Kaliyaganj (KAJ), Dalimgaon (DLX), Radhikapur (RDP).