55720 Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:54)

Train : 55720 Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 6 halts Duration : 2h 15m

From : BHNGDeparture : 14:00 To : DKGN Arrival : 16:15 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 63 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhalukpong (BHNG)14:00 10.051NFR1Pin- 790114, Arunachal Pradesh
Gamani (GAMN)14:2514:261m 121.139NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Chariduar (CHOD)14:3614:371m 127.621NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Balipara (BVU)14:5614:571m 134.343NFR--Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)15:1015:2010m 143.725NFR1, Assam
Thakurbari (TKTB)15:2915:301m 147.433NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Bindukuri (BKTB)15:5015:511m 158.411NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Dekargaon (DKGN)16:15 162.7-NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55720 Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55720 Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55720 timetable?

It is important to check 55720 Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55720.

What are the 55720 Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55720 Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhalukpong (BHNG) and Dekargaon (DKGN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55720 from the source station?

The 55720 departs from its source station Dekargaon (DKGN) at 14:00.

How much distance does Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 63 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55720 to reach the destination?

The 55720 takes 2h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55720 Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55720 Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Dekargaon at 16:15 .

How many stoppages 55720 has between Bhalukpong and Dekargaon?

The 55720 Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55720 Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Dekargaon Railway Station?

The 55720 Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 16:15 to the Dekargaon Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BHNG and DKGN?

Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Bhalukpong (BHNG) and platform number 1 at Dekargaon (DKGN).

How many major stations 55720 Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55720 Bhaluk Pong - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 7 major stations which are Bhalukpong (BHNG), Gamani (GAMN), Chariduar (CHOD), Balipara (BVU), Rangapara North Jn (RPAN), Thakurbari (TKTB), Bindukuri (BKTB), Dekargaon (DKGN).