55719 Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:53)

Train : 55719 Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 6 halts Duration : 2h 10m

From : DKGNDeparture : 11:15 To : BHNG Arrival : 13:25 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 63 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dekargaon (DKGN)11:15 10.025NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Bindukuri (BKTB)11:2511:261m 14.233NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Thakurbari (TKTB)11:4611:471m 115.217NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)12:0012:1010m 119.043NFR1, Assam
Balipara (BVU)12:2312:241m 128.329NFR--Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Chariduar (CHOD)12:3812:391m 135.039NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Gamani (GAMN)12:4912:501m 141.536NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Bhalukpong (BHNG)13:25 162.7-NFR1Pin- 790114, Arunachal Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55719 Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55719 Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55719 timetable?

It is important to check 55719 Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Passenger (UnReserved)?

Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55719.

What are the 55719 Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55719 Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dekargaon (DKGN) and Bhalukpong (BHNG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55719 from the source station?

The 55719 departs from its source station Bhalukpong (BHNG) at 11:15.

How much distance does Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 63 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55719 to reach the destination?

The 55719 takes 2h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55719 Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55719 Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Bhalukpong at 13:25 .

How many stoppages 55719 has between Dekargaon and Bhalukpong?

The 55719 Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55719 Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Bhalukpong Railway Station?

The 55719 Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 13:25 to the Bhalukpong Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DKGN and BHNG?

Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Dekargaon (DKGN) and platform number 1 at Bhalukpong (BHNG).

How many major stations 55719 Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55719 Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 7 major stations which are Dekargaon (DKGN), Bindukuri (BKTB), Thakurbari (TKTB), Rangapara North Jn (RPAN), Balipara (BVU), Chariduar (CHOD), Gamani (GAMN), Bhalukpong (BHNG).