55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:51)

Train : 55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 43 halts Duration : 15h 0m

From : NJPDeparture : 07:20 To : RNY Arrival : 22:20 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 360 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)07:20 10.032NFR4Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Ambari Falakata (ABFC)07:3607:371m 18.757NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Belakoba (BLK)07:4707:481m 118.118NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Jn (RQJ)08:1508:161m 126.443NFR2Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)08:2608:271m 133.639NFR2Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Domohani (NQH)08:3908:412m 141.329NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Maynaguri (NMX)08:4908:5910m 145.133NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Betgara (BYXA)09:0709:081m 149.560NFR2Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Altagram (ATM)09:1709:181m 158.645NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)09:2709:325m 165.443NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Kolai Gram (KLGR)09:4109:421m 171.840NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Salbari (SXX)09:5209:531m 178.516NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Falakata (FLK)10:2710:281m 187.620NFR2Pin code ; 735211, West Bengal
Gumanihat (GUZ)10:5410:551m 196.547NFR1Dist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Ghoksadanga (GDX)11:0411:051m 1103.535NFR--Dist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Sajerpar (SJRR)11:1811:191m 1111.027NFR--Dist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Pundibari (PQZ)11:2911:301m 1115.420NFR1Pin code - 736165, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)12:0012:1010m 1125.531NFR3Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Baneswar (NBS)12:2512:261m 1133.4109NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)12:3212:375m 1144.333NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Samuktala Road Jn (SMTA)12:5612:571m 1154.741NFR--dist ; Alipurduar, West Bengal
Kamakhyaguri (KAMG)13:1113:121m 1164.437NFR2Alipurduar 736202, West Bengal
Jorai (JOQ)13:2513:261m 1172.553NFR2Dist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
Srirampur Assam (SRPB)13:3813:391m 1183.130NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)13:5313:541m 1190.165NFR--Pin ; 783360, Assam
Chautara (CROA)14:0514:061m 1201.967NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Fakiragram Jn (FKM)14:1614:171m 1213.133NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)14:3514:361m 1223.06NFR2Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Salakati (SLKX)16:0616:071m 1231.932NFR1Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Basugaon (BSGN)16:2016:211m 1238.919NFR2Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Dangtal (DTX)16:4517:2742m 1246.414NFR--Dist- Chirang (B.T.A.D), Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)17:4518:3045m 1250.813NFR3Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Bongaigaon (BNGN)18:4118:421m 1253.229NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Chaprakata (CPQ)18:5318:541m 1258.551NFR1Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Bijni (BJF)19:0519:061m 1268.061NFR1783390, Assam
Patiladaha (PTLD)19:1619:171m 1278.253NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Sorbhog (SBE)19:2719:281m 1287.115NFR--Pin ; 781317, Assam
Barpeta Road (BPRD)20:0020:022m 1294.925NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Sorupeta (SPQ)20:2920:301m 1306.155NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Pathsala (PBL)20:4120:421m 1316.130NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Tihu (TIHU)21:0121:021m 1325.745NFR--Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Kaithalkuchi (KTCH)21:1221:131m 1333.161NFR1Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Nalbari (NLV)21:2321:241m 1343.352NFR--Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Ghograpar (GOE)21:3421:351m 1352.010NFR1Nalbari District, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)22:20 1359.8-NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55713 timetable?

It is important to check 55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)?

New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55713.

What are the 55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) and Rangiya Jn (RNY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55713 from the source station?

The 55713 departs from its source station Rangiya Jn (RNY) at 07:20.

How much distance does New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 360 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55713 to reach the destination?

The 55713 takes 15h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Rangiya Jn at 22:20 .

How many stoppages 55713 has between New Jalpaiguri Jn and Rangiya Jn?

The 55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Rangiya Jn Railway Station?

The 55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:20 to the Rangiya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at NJP and RNY?

New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) and platform number -- at Rangiya Jn (RNY).

How many major stations 55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 44 major stations which are New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Ambari Falakata (ABFC), Belakoba (BLK), Raninagar Jalpaiguri Jn (RQJ), Jalpaiguri Road (JPE), New Domohani (NQH), New Maynaguri (NMX), Betgara (BYXA), Altagram (ATM), Dhupguri (DQG), Kolai Gram (KLGR), Salbari (SXX), Falakata (FLK), Gumanihat (GUZ), Ghoksadanga (GDX), Sajerpar (SJRR), Pundibari (PQZ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Baneswar (NBS), New Alipurduar (NOQ), Samuktala Road Jn (SMTA), Kamakhyaguri (KAMG), Jorai (JOQ), Srirampur Assam (SRPB), Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH), Chautara (CROA), Fakiragram Jn (FKM), Kokrajhar (KOJ), Salakati (SLKX), Basugaon (BSGN), Dangtal (DTX), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Bongaigaon (BNGN), Chaprakata (CPQ), Bijni (BJF), Patiladaha (PTLD), Sorbhog (SBE), Barpeta Road (BPRD), Sorupeta (SPQ), Pathsala (PBL), Tihu (TIHU), Kaithalkuchi (KTCH), Nalbari (NLV), Ghograpar (GOE), Rangiya Jn (RNY).