55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (07:22)

Train : 55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 22 halts Duration : 3h 45m

From : KIRDeparture : 18:45 To : RDP Arrival : 22:30 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 112 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katihar Jn (KIR)18:45 10.043NFR3Katihar 854105, Bihar
Maniyan (MIYN)18:5418:551m 16.425NFR1854103, Bihar
Kuretha (KUQ)19:0719:092m 111.438NFR1854107, Bihar
Sahja Halt (SAJH)19:1519:161m 115.233NFR1854117, Bihar
Pranpur Road (PQD)19:2219:242m 118.531NFR1854117, Bihar
Labha (LAV)19:3319:352m 123.137NFR1Dist : Katihar, Bihar
Dilli Dewan Ganj (DVJ)19:4119:421m 126.830NFR1West Bengal - Bihar Border, Bihar
Kumedpur Jn (KDPR)19:4819:502m 129.734NFRBypassLineDist - Maldah, West Bengal
Babhangaon Halt (BAHN)19:5819:591m 134.236NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Khurial (KWE)20:0420:062m 137.336NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Kamalpur Halt (KMPH)20:1120:121m 140.356NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Azamnagar Road (AZR)20:1720:192m 145.044NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB)20:2520:261m 149.446NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Mukuria Jn (MFA)20:3220:331m 154.033NFR--Pin - 855113, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)20:4120:432m 158.424NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar
Dhachna (DHNA)20:5420:551m 162.717NFR1Dist. - Katihar, Bihar
Kachna (KAU)21:1721:181m 169.134NFR1Dist. - Katihar, Bihar
Jhitkia (JTK)21:2521:261m 173.057NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
RaiGanj (RGJ)21:3321:352m 179.753NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Bamangram (BMGR)21:4321:441m 186.739NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Bangalbaree (BJY)21:4921:501m 189.959NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Kaliyaganj (KAJ)22:0022:022m 199.830NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Dalimgaon (DLX)22:1422:151m 1105.725NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Radhikapur (RDP)22:30 1111.9-NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55708 timetable?

It is important to check 55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved)?

Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) train number is 55708.

What are the 55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) running days?

The 55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Radhikapur (RDP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55708 from the source station?

The 55708 departs from its source station Radhikapur (RDP) at 18:45.

How much distance does Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) cover?

Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 112 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55708 to reach the destination?

The 55708 takes 3h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Radhikapur at 22:30 .

How many stoppages 55708 has between Katihar Jn and Radhikapur?

The 55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) take to reach Radhikapur Railway Station?

The 55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:30 to the Radhikapur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) usually arrives at KIR and RDP?

Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Katihar Jn (KIR) and platform number 1 at Radhikapur (RDP).

How many major stations 55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) passes by 23 major stations which are Katihar Jn (KIR), Maniyan (MIYN), Kuretha (KUQ), Sahja Halt (SAJH), Pranpur Road (PQD), Labha (LAV), Dilli Dewan Ganj (DVJ), Kumedpur Jn (KDPR), Babhangaon Halt (BAHN), Khurial (KWE), Kamalpur Halt (KMPH), Azamnagar Road (AZR), Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB), Mukuria Jn (MFA), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Dhachna (DHNA), Kachna (KAU), Jhitkia (JTK), RaiGanj (RGJ), Bamangram (BMGR), Bangalbaree (BJY), Kaliyaganj (KAJ), Dalimgaon (DLX), Radhikapur (RDP).