55707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (07:24)

Train : 55707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 22 halts Duration : 3h 45m

From : RDPDeparture : 05:00 To : KIR Arrival : 08:45 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 112 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Radhikapur (RDP)05:00 10.053NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Dalimgaon (DLX)05:0705:081m 16.251NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Kaliyaganj (KAJ)05:1505:172m 112.159NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Bangalbaree (BJY)05:2705:281m 121.939NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Bamangram (BMGR)05:3305:341m 125.253NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
RaiGanj (RGJ)05:4205:442m 132.257NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Jhitkia (JTK)05:5105:521m 138.840NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Kachna (KAU)05:5805:591m 142.863NFR1Dist. - Katihar, Bihar
Dhachna (DHNA)06:0506:061m 149.229NFR1Dist. - Katihar, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)06:1506:172m 153.533NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Mukuria Jn (MFA)06:2506:261m 157.946NFR--Pin - 855113, Bihar
Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB)06:3206:331m 162.544NFR2Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Azamnagar Road (AZR)06:3906:412m 166.956NFR2Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Kamalpur Halt (KMPH)06:4606:471m 171.636NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Khurial (KWE)06:5206:542m 174.636NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Babhangaon Halt (BAHN)06:5907:001m 177.627NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Kumedpur Jn (KDPR)07:1007:122m 182.216NFR5Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Dilli Dewan Ganj (DVJ)07:2307:241m 185.137NFR1West Bengal - Bihar Border, Bihar
Labha (LAV)07:3007:322m 188.835NFR1Dist : Katihar, Bihar
Pranpur Road (PQD)07:4007:422m 193.433NFR1854117, Bihar
Sahja Halt (SAJH)07:4807:491m 196.721NFR1854117, Bihar
Kuretha (KUQ)08:0008:022m 1100.516NFR1854107, Bihar
Maniyan (MIYN)08:2008:211m 1105.416NFR1854103, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)08:45 1111.9-NFR--Katihar 854105, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 55707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 55707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55707 timetable?

It is important to check 55707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved)?

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) train number is 55707.

What are the 55707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) running days?

The 55707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Radhikapur (RDP) and Katihar Jn (KIR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55707 from the source station?

The 55707 departs from its source station Katihar Jn (KIR) at 05:00.

How much distance does Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) cover?

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 112 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55707 to reach the destination?

The 55707 takes 3h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Katihar Jn at 08:45 .

How many stoppages 55707 has between Radhikapur and Katihar Jn?

The 55707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) take to reach Katihar Jn Railway Station?

The 55707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 08:45 to the Katihar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) usually arrives at RDP and KIR?

Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Radhikapur (RDP) and platform number -- at Katihar Jn (KIR).

How many major stations 55707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) passes by 23 major stations which are Radhikapur (RDP), Dalimgaon (DLX), Kaliyaganj (KAJ), Bangalbaree (BJY), Bamangram (BMGR), RaiGanj (RGJ), Jhitkia (JTK), Kachna (KAU), Dhachna (DHNA), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Mukuria Jn (MFA), Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB), Azamnagar Road (AZR), Kamalpur Halt (KMPH), Khurial (KWE), Babhangaon Halt (BAHN), Kumedpur Jn (KDPR), Dilli Dewan Ganj (DVJ), Labha (LAV), Pranpur Road (PQD), Sahja Halt (SAJH), Kuretha (KUQ), Maniyan (MIYN), Katihar Jn (KIR).