55685 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (21:03)

Train : 55685 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 55m

From : MSSNDeparture : 09:00 To : SCL Arrival : 11:55 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 60 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Maishashan (MSSN)09:00 10.041NFR1Dist - Karimganj . Barak valley, Assam
Longai (LGI)09:1109:132m 17.411NFR1Barak Valley Region, Assam
Karimganj Jn (KXJ)09:3009:355m 110.68NFR1Dist - Karimganj. Barak valley, Assam
New Karimganj Jn (NKMG)09:5709:592m 113.512NFR1Barak Valley, Assam
Chargola (CGX)10:1610:171m 116.840NFR1Dist - Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
Bhanga (BXG)10:2610:271m 122.733NFR--Dist - Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
Rupasibari (RPB)10:3610:371m 127.723NFR1Dist - Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
Badarpur Jn (BPB)10:4510:505m 130.831NFR--Barak Valley Region. Phone No - 03845-268424, Assam
Panchgram (PNGM)11:0011:011m 136.030NFR--Barak Valley Region, Assam
Katakhal Jn (KTX)11:1011:122m 140.525NFR--Dist - Hailakandi. Barak valley, Assam
Salchapra (SCA)11:2311:241m 145.244NFR--Dist- Cachar. Barak valley, Assam
Arunachal Jn (ARCL)11:3611:371m 153.921NFR--Barak Valley Region, Assam
Silchar (SCL)11:55 160.2-NFR--Dist - Cachar. Barak Valley, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55685 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55685 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55685 timetable?

It is important to check 55685 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55685.

What are the 55685 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55685 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Maishashan (MSSN) and Silchar (SCL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55685 from the source station?

The 55685 departs from its source station Silchar (SCL) at 09:00.

How much distance does Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 60 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55685 to reach the destination?

The 55685 takes 2h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55685 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55685 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Silchar at 11:55 .

How many stoppages 55685 has between Maishashan and Silchar?

The 55685 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55685 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Silchar Railway Station?

The 55685 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:55 to the Silchar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MSSN and SCL?

Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Maishashan (MSSN) and platform number 1 at Silchar (SCL).

How many major stations 55685 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55685 Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 12 major stations which are Maishashan (MSSN), Longai (LGI), Karimganj Jn (KXJ), New Karimganj Jn (NKMG), Chargola (CGX), Bhanga (BXG), Rupasibari (RPB), Badarpur Jn (BPB), Panchgram (PNGM), Katakhal Jn (KTX), Salchapra (SCA), Arunachal Jn (ARCL), Silchar (SCL).