55678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (20:24)

Train : 55678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 21 halts Duration : 4h 55m

From : DMRDeparture : 05:30 To : SCL Arrival : 10:25 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 114 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dharmanagar (DMR)05:30 10.031NFR1Dist - North Tripura, Tripura
Nadiapur (NPU)05:4005:411m 15.244NFR1Dist - North Tripura, Tripura
Churaibari (CBZ)05:4905:501m 111.142NFR--Dist : North Tripura, Tripura
Tilbhum (TBX)06:0106:021m 118.843NFR1Barak Valley Region, Assam
Chandkhira Bagn (CHBN)06:1406:151m 127.426NFR1Dist - Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
Kalkalighat (KKGT)06:2106:221m 130.027NFR--Dist - Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
Patharkandi (PTKD)06:3206:331m 134.529NFR1Dist - Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
Kanaibazar (KNBR)06:4006:411m 137.934NFR1Dist - Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
Baraigram Jn (BRGM)06:5006:511m 143.127NFR--Dist - Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
Kayasthagram (KTGM)07:0007:011m 147.222NFR1Dist- karimganj . Barak valley, Assam
Nilambazar (NLBR)07:1007:111m 150.540NFR--Dist- Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
Suprakandi (SAKD)07:2007:211m 156.526NFR1Barak Valley Region, Assam
Karimganj Jn (KXJ)07:4008:0525m 164.528NFR1Dist - Karimganj. Barak valley, Assam
New Karimganj Jn (NKMG)08:1108:132m 167.425NFR1Barak Valley, Assam
Chargola (CGX)08:2108:221m 170.730NFR1Dist - Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
Bhanga (BXG)08:3408:351m 176.618NFR--Dist - Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
Rupasibari (RPB)08:5208:531m 181.616NFR1Dist - Karimganj . Barak Valley, Assam
Badarpur Jn (BPB)09:0509:105m 184.713NFR--Barak Valley Region. Phone No - 03845-268424, Assam
Panchgram (PNGM)09:3409:351m 189.927NFR--Barak Valley Region, Assam
Katakhal Jn (KTX)09:4509:461m 194.425NFR--Dist - Hailakandi. Barak valley, Assam
Salchapra (SCA)09:5709:581m 199.144NFR--Dist- Cachar. Barak valley, Assam
Arunachal Jn (ARCL)10:1010:122m 1107.829NFR--Barak Valley Region, Assam
Silchar (SCL)10:25 1114.1-NFR1Dist - Cachar. Barak Valley, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55678 timetable?

It is important to check 55678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55678.

What are the 55678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dharmanagar (DMR) and Silchar (SCL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55678 from the source station?

The 55678 departs from its source station Silchar (SCL) at 05:30.

How much distance does Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 114 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55678 to reach the destination?

The 55678 takes 4h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Silchar at 10:25 .

How many stoppages 55678 has between Dharmanagar and Silchar?

The 55678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Silchar Railway Station?

The 55678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:25 to the Silchar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DMR and SCL?

Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Dharmanagar (DMR) and platform number 1 at Silchar (SCL).

How many major stations 55678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 22 major stations which are Dharmanagar (DMR), Nadiapur (NPU), Churaibari (CBZ), Tilbhum (TBX), Chandkhira Bagn (CHBN), Kalkalighat (KKGT), Patharkandi (PTKD), Kanaibazar (KNBR), Baraigram Jn (BRGM), Kayasthagram (KTGM), Nilambazar (NLBR), Suprakandi (SAKD), Karimganj Jn (KXJ), New Karimganj Jn (NKMG), Chargola (CGX), Bhanga (BXG), Rupasibari (RPB), Badarpur Jn (BPB), Panchgram (PNGM), Katakhal Jn (KTX), Salchapra (SCA), Arunachal Jn (ARCL), Silchar (SCL).