55586 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (00:29)

Train : 55586 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 6 halts Duration : 2h 15m

From : NKEDeparture : 07:45 To : RXL Arrival : 10:00 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 41 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)07:45 10.053ECR--West Champaran, Bihar
Gokhula (GKA)07:5507:572m 18.848ECR1845449, Bihar
Marjadwa (MRJD)08:0608:082m 116.029ECR1845306, Bihar
Purushottampur Halt (PSPH)08:1408:151m 118.948ECR1845306, Bihar
Sikta (STF)08:2108:232m 123.734ECR--845307, Bihar
Kangali Halt (KNLI)08:3108:321m 128.250ECR1845305, Bihar
Bhelwa (BLV)08:3808:402m 133.25ECR--845305, Bihar
Raxaul Jn (RXL)10:00 140.5-ECR--East Champaran, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55586 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55586 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55586 timetable?

It is important to check 55586 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved)?

Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55586.

What is 55586 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55586 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and Raxaul Jn (RXL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 55586 from the source station?

The 55586 departs from its source station Mumbai Raxaul Jn (RXL) at 07:45.

Which is the destination station of 55586 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 55586 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station RXL at 10:00 .

How much distance does Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 41 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55586 to reach the destination?

The 55586 takes 2h 15m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 55586 has between Narkatiaganj Jn and Raxaul Jn?

The 55586 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 55586 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Raxaul Jn Railway Station?

The 55586 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:00 to the Raxaul Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at NKE and RXL?

Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and at platform number -- at Raxaul Jn (RXL).

How many major stations does 55586 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55586 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 7 major stations i.e. Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE), Gokhula (GKA), Marjadwa (MRJD), Purushottampur Halt (PSPH), Sikta (STF), Kangali Halt (KNLI), Bhelwa (BLV), Raxaul Jn (RXL).