55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (10:20)

Train : 55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 14 halts Duration : 4h 5m

From : JYGDeparture : 16:55 To : SPJ Arrival : 21:00 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 105 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaynagar (JYG)16:55 10.048ECR--Pin - 847226, Bihar
Khajauli (KJI)17:1017:122m 112.040ECR1Khajauli 847228, Bihar
Rajnagar (RJA)17:2617:282m 121.350ECR--Pin - 847236, Bihar
Madhubani (MBI)17:4017:433m 131.260ECR1Pin - 847211, Bihar
Pandaul (PDW)17:5217:542m 140.228ECR1PIN - 847234, Bihar
Sakri Jn (SKI)18:1118:132m 148.233ECR--Pin - 847239, Bihar
Tarsarai (TRS)18:2518:272m 154.836ECR--Darbhanga, Bihar
Kakarghatti (KKHT)18:3818:402m 161.39ECR1Bihar - 846007, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)19:2319:3310m 167.736ECR--Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Laheria Sarai (LSI)19:4119:432m 172.668ECR1846001, Bihar
Thalwara (TLWA)19:4719:492m 177.252ECR1Pin - 846002, Bihar
Haiaghat (HYT)19:5619:582m 183.234ECR1Pin - 846002, Bihar
Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)20:0720:092m 188.256ECR1Pin - 848301, Bihar
Kishanpur (KSP)20:1620:182m 194.855ECR1Samastipur, Bihar
Muktapur (MKPR)20:2520:272m 1101.17ECR1Samastipur, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)21:00 1105.0-ECR--848101, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55520 timetable?

It is important to check 55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55520.

What are the 55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jaynagar (JYG) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55520 from the source station?

The 55520 departs from its source station Samastipur Jn (SPJ) at 16:55.

How much distance does Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 105 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55520 to reach the destination?

The 55520 takes 4h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Samastipur Jn at 21:00 .

How many stoppages 55520 has between Jaynagar and Samastipur Jn?

The 55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Samastipur Jn Railway Station?

The 55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:00 to the Samastipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at JYG and SPJ?

Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Jaynagar (JYG) and platform number -- at Samastipur Jn (SPJ).

How many major stations 55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 15 major stations which are Jaynagar (JYG), Khajauli (KJI), Rajnagar (RJA), Madhubani (MBI), Pandaul (PDW), Sakri Jn (SKI), Tarsarai (TRS), Kakarghatti (KKHT), Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Laheria Sarai (LSI), Thalwara (TLWA), Haiaghat (HYT), Rambhaddarpur (RBZ), Kishanpur (KSP), Muktapur (MKPR), Samastipur Jn (SPJ).