55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:32)

Train : 55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 21 halts Duration : 4h 10m

From : JYGDeparture : 07:35 To : SPJ Arrival : 11:45 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 105 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaynagar (JYG)07:35 10.051ECR1Pin - 847226, Bihar
Korahia (KRHA)07:4307:441m 16.853ECR1Pin - 847226, Bihar
Khajauli (KJI)07:5007:522m 112.039ECR1Khajauli 847228, Bihar
Lalit Lakshmipur (LLPR)08:0008:011m 117.349ECR1Madhubani, Bihar
Rajnagar (RJA)08:0608:082m 121.338ECR--Pin - 847236, Bihar
Mangarpatti Halt (MGPI)08:1608:171m 126.532ECR1Rampatti, Bihar
Madhubani (MBI)08:2608:293m 131.237ECR--Pin - 847211, Bihar
Salempur Halt (SPRN)08:3808:391m 136.842ECR1Dangar Bhitthi, Bihar
Pandaul (PDW)08:4408:462m 140.230ECR1PIN - 847234, Bihar
Ugna Halt (UGNA)08:5308:541m 143.715ECR1Ugna Halt, Bihar
Sakri Jn (SKI)09:1209:142m 148.253ECR--Pin - 847239, Bihar
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (SSNS)09:1809:191m 151.723ECR1Darbhanga, Bihar
Tarsarai (TRS)09:2709:292m 154.841ECR--Darbhanga, Bihar
Bijuli Halt (BJIH)09:3409:351m 158.238ECR1Darbhanga, Bihar
Kakarghatti (KKHT)09:4009:422m 161.330ECR1Bihar - 846007, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)09:5510:0510m 167.736ECR2Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Laheria Sarai (LSI)10:1310:152m 172.655ECR1846001, Bihar
Thalwara (TLWA)10:2010:222m 177.236ECR1Pin - 846002, Bihar
Haiaghat (HYT)10:3210:342m 183.222ECR1Pin - 846002, Bihar
Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)10:4810:502m 188.239ECR1Pin - 848301, Bihar
Kishanpur (KSP)11:0011:022m 194.855ECR1Samastipur, Bihar
Muktapur (MKPR)11:0911:112m 1101.17ECR1Samastipur, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)11:45 1105.0-ECR--848101, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55514 timetable?

It is important to check 55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55514.

What are the 55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jaynagar (JYG) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55514 from the source station?

The 55514 departs from its source station Samastipur Jn (SPJ) at 07:35.

How much distance does Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 105 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55514 to reach the destination?

The 55514 takes 4h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Samastipur Jn at 11:45 .

How many stoppages 55514 has between Jaynagar and Samastipur Jn?

The 55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Samastipur Jn Railway Station?

The 55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:45 to the Samastipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at JYG and SPJ?

Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Jaynagar (JYG) and platform number 1 at Samastipur Jn (SPJ).

How many major stations 55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 22 major stations which are Jaynagar (JYG), Korahia (KRHA), Khajauli (KJI), Lalit Lakshmipur (LLPR), Rajnagar (RJA), Mangarpatti Halt (MGPI), Madhubani (MBI), Salempur Halt (SPRN), Pandaul (PDW), Ugna Halt (UGNA), Sakri Jn (SKI), Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (SSNS), Tarsarai (TRS), Bijuli Halt (BJIH), Kakarghatti (KKHT), Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Laheria Sarai (LSI), Thalwara (TLWA), Haiaghat (HYT), Rambhaddarpur (RBZ), Kishanpur (KSP), Muktapur (MKPR), Samastipur Jn (SPJ).