55503 Supaul - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 13 2020 (18:13)

Train : 55503 Supaul - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 15m

From : SOUDeparture : 11:00 To : SHC Arrival : 12:15 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 27 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Supaul (SOU)11:00 10.024ECR1PIN - 852131, Bihar
Sunderpur Halt (SUDR)11:1011:111m 14.032ECR1PIN - 852130, Bihar
Vinaekma Halt (BNKM)11:1711:181m 17.233ECR1Distt.- Supaul, Bihar
Garh Baruari (GEB)11:2511:272m 111.026ECR--Distt.- Supaul, Bihar
Panchgachia (PGC)11:4011:422m 116.546ECR--Pin - 852124, Bihar
Nandlalee Halt (NDLH)11:4811:491m 121.237ECR1Distt.- Saharsa, Bihar
Saharsa Kacheri Halt (SHKY)11:5511:561m 124.98ECR1852201, Bihar
Saharsa Jn (SHC)12:15 127.3-ECR5Saharsa - 852201, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55503 Supaul - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55503 Supaul - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Supaul - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55503 timetable?

It is important to check 55503 Supaul - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Supaul - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Supaul - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)?

Supaul - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55503.

What are the 55503 Supaul - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55503 Supaul - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Supaul (SOU) and Saharsa Jn (SHC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Supaul - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Supaul - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55503 from the source station?

The 55503 departs from its source station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 11:00.

How much distance does Supaul - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Supaul - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 27 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55503 to reach the destination?

The 55503 takes 1h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55503 Supaul - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55503 Supaul - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Saharsa Jn at 12:15 .

How many stoppages 55503 has between Supaul and Saharsa Jn?

The 55503 Supaul - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55503 Supaul - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Saharsa Jn Railway Station?

The 55503 Supaul - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:15 to the Saharsa Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Supaul - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SOU and SHC?

Supaul - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Supaul (SOU) and platform number 1 at Saharsa Jn (SHC).

How many major stations 55503 Supaul - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55503 Supaul - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 7 major stations which are Supaul (SOU), Sunderpur Halt (SUDR), Vinaekma Halt (BNKM), Garh Baruari (GEB), Panchgachia (PGC), Nandlalee Halt (NDLH), Saharsa Kacheri Halt (SHKY), Saharsa Jn (SHC).