55422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:23)

Train : 55422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 45m

From : BLGTDeparture : 17:05 To : MLDT Arrival : 19:50 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 106 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Balurghat (BLGT)17:05 10.060NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Mallickpur Hat (MKRH)17:1817:191m 113.152NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Rampur Bazar (RMPB)17:2717:281m 120.033NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Malancha (MLNH)17:3417:351m 123.265NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Gangarampur (GRMP)17:4417:462m 132.952NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Buniadpur (BNDP)18:0018:022m 145.264NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Daulatpur (DLPH)18:1118:121m 154.757NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Deotala (DOTL)18:2018:211m 162.368NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Gazole (GZO)18:3118:332m 173.754NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Eklakhi Jn (EKI)18:4818:502m 187.122NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Adina (ADF)19:0819:091m 193.624NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Old Malda Jn (OMLF)19:2719:281m 1100.715NFR2Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)19:50 1106.3-ER3Dist - Maldah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 55422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 55422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55422 timetable?

It is important to check 55422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)?

Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55422.

What are the 55422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Balurghat (BLGT) and Malda Town (MLDT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55422 from the source station?

The 55422 departs from its source station Malda Town (MLDT) at 17:05.

How much distance does Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 106 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55422 to reach the destination?

The 55422 takes 2h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Malda Town at 19:50 .

How many stoppages 55422 has between Balurghat and Malda Town?

The 55422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Malda Town Railway Station?

The 55422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:50 to the Malda Town Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BLGT and MLDT?

Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Balurghat (BLGT) and platform number 3 at Malda Town (MLDT).

How many major stations 55422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 12 major stations which are Balurghat (BLGT), Mallickpur Hat (MKRH), Rampur Bazar (RMPB), Malancha (MLNH), Gangarampur (GRMP), Buniadpur (BNDP), Daulatpur (DLPH), Deotala (DOTL), Gazole (GZO), Eklakhi Jn (EKI), Adina (ADF), Old Malda Jn (OMLF), Malda Town (MLDT).