55421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:23)

Train : 55421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 45m

From : MLDTDeparture : 07:15 To : BLGT Arrival : 10:00 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 106 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Malda Town (MLDT)07:15 10.034ER5Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Old Malda Jn (OMLF)07:2507:261m 15.753NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Adina (ADF)07:3407:351m 112.839NFR2Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Eklakhi Jn (EKI)07:4507:472m 119.362NFR3,4Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Gazole (GZO)08:0008:022m 132.762NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Deotala (DOTL)08:1308:152m 144.057NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Daulatpur (DLPH)08:2308:241m 151.664NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Buniadpur (BNDP)08:3308:352m 161.256NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Gangarampur (GRMP)08:4808:502m 173.465NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Malancha (MLNH)08:5909:001m 183.133NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Rampur Bazar (RMPB)09:0609:071m 186.452NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Mallickpur Hat (MKRH)09:1509:172m 193.318NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Balurghat (BLGT)10:00 1106.3-NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 55421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 55421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55421 timetable?

It is important to check 55421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved)?

Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55421.

What are the 55421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Malda Town (MLDT) and Balurghat (BLGT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55421 from the source station?

The 55421 departs from its source station Balurghat (BLGT) at 07:15.

How much distance does Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 106 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55421 to reach the destination?

The 55421 takes 2h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Balurghat at 10:00 .

How many stoppages 55421 has between Malda Town and Balurghat?

The 55421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Balurghat Railway Station?

The 55421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:00 to the Balurghat Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MLDT and BLGT?

Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 5 at Malda Town (MLDT) and platform number 1 at Balurghat (BLGT).

How many major stations 55421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 12 major stations which are Malda Town (MLDT), Old Malda Jn (OMLF), Adina (ADF), Eklakhi Jn (EKI), Gazole (GZO), Deotala (DOTL), Daulatpur (DLPH), Buniadpur (BNDP), Gangarampur (GRMP), Malancha (MLNH), Rampur Bazar (RMPB), Mallickpur Hat (MKRH), Balurghat (BLGT).