55374 Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:09)

Train : 55374 Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 5 halts Duration : 1h 45m

From : TPUDeparture : 12:40 To : PBE Arrival : 14:25 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 62 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tanakpur (TPU)12:40 10.049NER1District - Champawat (PIN - 262309), Uttarakhand
Banbasa (BNSA)12:5112:532m 19.144NER1Champawat (262310), Uttarakhand
Chakarpur (CKK)13:0313:041m 116.4103NER1Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
Khatima (KHMA)13:0813:135m 123.343NER1Khatima, Uttarakhand
Majhola Pakarya (MJZ)13:3113:332m 136.355NER1Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh
Nyoriya Husenpur (NRY)13:4413:462m 146.324NER1Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh
Pilibhit Jn (PBE)14:25 162.0-NER2Pilibhit (262001), Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55374 Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55374 Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55374 timetable?

It is important to check 55374 Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved)?

Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55374.

What are the 55374 Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55374 Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tanakpur (TPU) and Pilibhit Jn (PBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55374 from the source station?

The 55374 departs from its source station Pilibhit Jn (PBE) at 12:40.

How much distance does Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 62 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55374 to reach the destination?

The 55374 takes 1h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55374 Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55374 Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Pilibhit Jn at 14:25 .

How many stoppages 55374 has between Tanakpur and Pilibhit Jn?

The 55374 Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55374 Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Pilibhit Jn Railway Station?

The 55374 Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 14:25 to the Pilibhit Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at TPU and PBE?

Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Tanakpur (TPU) and platform number 1 at Pilibhit Jn (PBE).

How many major stations 55374 Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55374 Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 6 major stations which are Tanakpur (TPU), Banbasa (BNSA), Chakarpur (CKK), Khatima (KHMA), Majhola Pakarya (MJZ), Nyoriya Husenpur (NRY), Pilibhit Jn (PBE).