55371 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:19)

Train : 55371 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 5 halts Duration : 1h 45m

From : PBEDeparture : 07:25 To : TPU Arrival : 09:10 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 62 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pilibhit Jn (PBE)07:25 10.052NER2Pilibhit (262001), Uttar Pradesh
Nyoriya Husenpur (NRY)07:4307:452m 115.646NER1Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh
Majhola Pakarya (MJZ)07:5808:002m 125.652NER1Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh
Khatima (KHMA)08:1508:205m 138.724NER2Khatima, Uttarakhand
Chakarpur (CKK)08:3708:381m 145.555NER1Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
Banbasa (BNSA)08:4608:482m 152.925NER1Champawat (262310), Uttarakhand
Tanakpur (TPU)09:10 162.0-NER1District - Champawat (PIN - 262309), Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55371 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55371 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55371 timetable?

It is important to check 55371 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55371.

What are the 55371 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55371 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pilibhit Jn (PBE) and Tanakpur (TPU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55371 from the source station?

The 55371 departs from its source station Tanakpur (TPU) at 07:25.

How much distance does Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 62 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55371 to reach the destination?

The 55371 takes 1h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55371 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55371 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Tanakpur at 09:10 .

How many stoppages 55371 has between Pilibhit Jn and Tanakpur?

The 55371 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55371 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Tanakpur Railway Station?

The 55371 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:10 to the Tanakpur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PBE and TPU?

Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Pilibhit Jn (PBE) and platform number 2 at Tanakpur (TPU).

How many major stations 55371 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55371 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 6 major stations which are Pilibhit Jn (PBE), Nyoriya Husenpur (NRY), Majhola Pakarya (MJZ), Khatima (KHMA), Chakarpur (CKK), Banbasa (BNSA), Tanakpur (TPU).