55369 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:46)

Train : 55369 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 5 halts Duration : 1h 45m

From : BCDeparture : 21:30 To : PBE Arrival : 23:15 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 56 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bareilly City (BC)21:30 10.019NER--Pin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
Izzatnagar (IZN)21:4521:472m 14.660NER3Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bhojipura Jn (BPR)21:5922:012m 116.651NER3Pin - 243202, Uttar Pradesh
Saithal (STH)22:1622:182m 129.550NER1Pin - 243407, Uttar Pradesh
Bijauria (BJV)22:2522:272m 135.248NER1Pin - 262406, Uttar Pradesh
Shahi (SSC)22:3622:382m 142.421NER1Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh
Pilibhit Jn (PBE)23:15 155.7-NER1Pilibhit (262001), Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55369 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55369 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55369 timetable?

It is important to check 55369 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55369.

What are the 55369 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55369 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bareilly City (BC) and Pilibhit Jn (PBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55369 from the source station?

The 55369 departs from its source station Pilibhit Jn (PBE) at 21:30.

How much distance does Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 56 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55369 to reach the destination?

The 55369 takes 1h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55369 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55369 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Pilibhit Jn at 23:15 .

How many stoppages 55369 has between Bareilly City and Pilibhit Jn?

The 55369 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55369 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Pilibhit Jn Railway Station?

The 55369 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 23:15 to the Pilibhit Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BC and PBE?

Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Bareilly City (BC) and platform number -- at Pilibhit Jn (PBE).

How many major stations 55369 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55369 Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 6 major stations which are Bareilly City (BC), Izzatnagar (IZN), Bhojipura Jn (BPR), Saithal (STH), Bijauria (BJV), Shahi (SSC), Pilibhit Jn (PBE).