55360 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 19 2020 (00:59)

Train : 55360 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 6 halts Duration : 2h 25m

From : BCDeparture : 22:55 To : KSJ Arrival : 01:20 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 106 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bareilly City (BC)22:55 10.012NER--Pin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn NER (BRY)23:0723:103m 12.340NER5Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Makrandpur (MQP)23:3823:402m 120.973NER1Distt.- Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Budaun (BEM)00:0100:054m 246.665NER1Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Ujhani (UJH)00:1700:192m 259.664NER1Distt.- Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Kachhla Bridge (KCO)00:3600:371m 277.652NER1State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK)00:5200:542m 290.734NER1Uttar Pradesh 207403, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)01:20 2105.6-NER--Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 55360 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 55360 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 55360 timetable?

It is important to check 55360 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 55360.

What are the 55360 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 55360 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bareilly City (BC) and Kasganj Jn (KSJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 55360 from the source station?

The 55360 departs from its source station Kasganj Jn (KSJ) at 22:55.

How much distance does Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 106 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 55360 to reach the destination?

The 55360 takes 2h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 55360 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 55360 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kasganj Jn at 01:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 55360 has between Bareilly City and Kasganj Jn?

The 55360 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 55360 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kasganj Jn Railway Station?

The 55360 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 01:20 +1 night to the Kasganj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BC and KSJ?

Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Bareilly City (BC) and platform number -- at Kasganj Jn (KSJ).

How many major stations 55360 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 55360 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 7 major stations which are Bareilly City (BC), Bareilly Jn NER (BRY), Makrandpur (MQP), Budaun (BEM), Ujhani (UJH), Kachhla Bridge (KCO), Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK), Kasganj Jn (KSJ).